Election results / Kansas
November 3, 2026 · Governor
Governor
Kansas
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share1,087,715 votes
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
105 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Allen County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,628 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Anderson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,073 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Atchison County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,130 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Barber County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,332 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Barton County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 5,982 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Bourbon County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,259 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,306 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 16,325 | 63.1% |
|---|
| Chase County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 781 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Chautauqua County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 893 | 80.6% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 4,210 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Cheyenne County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 867 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 583 | 78.3% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,411 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Cloud County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,305 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Coffey County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,393 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Comanche County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 488 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Cowley County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 6,512 | 62.5% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 6,556 | 54.0% |
|---|
| Decatur County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 889 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Dickinson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 5,067 | 70.8% |
|---|
| Doniphan County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,970 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Douglas County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 37,773 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Edwards County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 770 | 75.6% |
|---|
| Elk County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 795 | 80.2% |
|---|
| Ellis County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 6,779 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Ellsworth County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,538 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Finney County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 4,592 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Ford County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,646 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 6,014 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Geary County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 3,360 | 50.0% |
|---|
| Gove County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 791 | 83.1% |
|---|
| Graham County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 778 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Grant County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,157 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Gray County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,281 | 77.9% |
|---|
| Greeley County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 340 | 77.3% |
|---|
| Greenwood County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,640 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 424 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Harper County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,402 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Harvey County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 7,322 | 53.9% |
|---|
| Haskell County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 758 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Hodgeman County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 577 | 79.4% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,368 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 4,868 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Jewell County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,023 | 85.5% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 180,803 | 61.4% |
|---|
| Kearny County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 793 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Kingman County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,272 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Kiowa County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 710 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Labette County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,598 | 61.9% |
|---|
| Lane County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 524 | 80.7% |
|---|
| Leavenworth County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 15,053 | 53.3% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 997 | 78.1% |
|---|
| Linn County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,767 | 76.7% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 894 | 81.3% |
|---|
| Lyon County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 5,721 | 51.2% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,204 | 68.5% |
|---|
| Marshall County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,717 | 70.0% |
|---|
| McPherson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 7,106 | 65.2% |
|---|
| Meade County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,056 | 78.1% |
|---|
| Miami County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 8,689 | 61.9% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,918 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 6,036 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Morris County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,496 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Morton County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 620 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Nemaha County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,559 | 79.9% |
|---|
| Neosho County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 3,246 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Ness County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 901 | 84.1% |
|---|
| Norton County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,420 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Osage County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 4,055 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Osborne County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,031 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Ottawa County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,922 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Pawnee County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,422 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Phillips County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,644 | 83.4% |
|---|
| Pottawatomie County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 7,175 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Pratt County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,236 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Rawlins County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 862 | 80.3% |
|---|
| Reno County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 12,975 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Republic County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,500 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Rice County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,184 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Riley County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 11,660 | 58.7% |
|---|
| Rooks County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,535 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Rush County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 970 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Russell County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,901 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Saline County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 11,483 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Scott County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,309 | 79.4% |
|---|
| Sedgwick County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 94,148 | 52.3% |
|---|
| Seward County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 2,267 | 54.4% |
|---|
| Shawnee County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 38,434 | 56.7% |
|---|
| Sheridan County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 927 | 87.5% |
|---|
| Sherman County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,495 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Smith County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,222 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Stafford County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,120 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Stanton County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 403 | 76.9% |
|---|
| Stevens County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,066 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Sumner County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 5,360 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Thomas County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,168 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Trego County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,073 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Wabaunsee County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,238 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Wallace County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 523 | 88.5% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 1,761 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Wichita County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 564 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Wilson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 2,094 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Woodson County ↗ | Ty Masterson | 835 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Wyandotte County ↗ | Cindy Holscher | 31,230 | 72.9% |
|---|