Election results / Illinois
November 3, 2026 · Governor
Governor
Illinois · Greene County
Greene County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share4,688 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
102 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 18,179 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Alexander County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 340 | 73.3% |
|---|
| Bond County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,409 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Boone County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,022 | 50.9% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | No votes reported | — | — |
|---|
| Bureau County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,343 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,606 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,034 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Cass County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 2,777 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Champaign County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 44,430 | 64.3% |
|---|
| Christian County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 8,220 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,856 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,712 | 85.0% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,012 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Coles County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 10,337 | 61.6% |
|---|
| Cook County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 1,086,282 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 5,131 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Cumberland County ↗ | No votes reported | — | — |
|---|
| De Witt County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,104 | 69.3% |
|---|
| DeKalb County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 19,905 | 54.9% |
|---|
| Douglas County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,473 | 70.2% |
|---|
| DuPage County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 208,257 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Edgar County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,311 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Edwards County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 2,277 | 86.1% |
|---|
| Effingham County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 12,529 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | No votes reported | — | — |
|---|
| Ford County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,480 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,665 | 74.8% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,104 | 59.0% |
|---|
| Gallatin County ↗ | No votes reported | — | — |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,711 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Grundy County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 10,615 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 2,728 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,318 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,110 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Henderson County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,870 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,476 | 59.2% |
|---|
| Iroquois County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,615 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 9,387 | 52.5% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,878 | 84.2% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,276 | 73.8% |
|---|
| Jersey County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 6,315 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Jo Daviess County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 5,799 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,752 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Kane County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 63,785 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Kankakee County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 18,203 | 52.9% |
|---|
| Kendall County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 28,148 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 8,724 | 51.9% |
|---|
| LaSalle County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 20,198 | 52.8% |
|---|
| Lake County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 143,558 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,486 | 77.9% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,041 | 57.8% |
|---|
| Livingston County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 8,885 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 6,544 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Macon County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 18,459 | 54.9% |
|---|
| Macoupin County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,701 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 49,604 | 50.2% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,976 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Marshall County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,098 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Mason County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,331 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Massac County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,320 | 71.7% |
|---|
| McDonough County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 5,528 | 59.1% |
|---|
| McHenry County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 60,953 | 53.2% |
|---|
| McLean County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 36,993 | 55.5% |
|---|
| Menard County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,406 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,898 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,961 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,050 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,100 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Moultrie County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,702 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Ogle County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,874 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Peoria County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 32,784 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 5,121 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Piatt County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,505 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,742 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Pope County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,287 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Pulaski County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,511 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,384 | 56.6% |
|---|
| Randolph County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,831 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Richland County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,372 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Rock Island County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 28,378 | 59.3% |
|---|
| Saline County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 6,019 | 76.3% |
|---|
| Sangamon County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 39,597 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Schuyler County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,682 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Scott County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,786 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 7,384 | 79.9% |
|---|
| St. Clair County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 50,508 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Stark County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 1,472 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Stephenson County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 9,032 | 56.9% |
|---|
| Tazewell County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 30,200 | 59.5% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,126 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Vermilion County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,114 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Wabash County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,052 | 77.4% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 3,546 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 4,474 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 5,673 | 85.9% |
|---|
| White County ↗ | No votes reported | — | — |
|---|
| Whiteside County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 10,374 | 53.7% |
|---|
| Will County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 131,990 | 57.5% |
|---|
| Williamson County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 16,315 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Winnebago County ↗ | JB Pritzker | 47,246 | 53.2% |
|---|
| Woodford County ↗ | Darren Bailey | 11,399 | 70.1% |
|---|