Election results / Minnesota
November 3, 2026 · Governor
Governor
Minnesota · Stevens County
Stevens County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share4,396 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
87 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Aitkin County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,625 | 62.8% |
|---|
| Anoka County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 93,836 | 51.5% |
|---|
| Becker County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 10,601 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Beltrami County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 9,928 | 49.3% |
|---|
| Benton County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 11,933 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Big Stone County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,485 | 61.6% |
|---|
| Blue Earth County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 15,952 | 53.6% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 7,446 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Carlton County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 9,096 | 52.0% |
|---|
| Carver County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 31,099 | 50.5% |
|---|
| Cass County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 10,753 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Chippewa County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,183 | 62.7% |
|---|
| Chisago County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 18,115 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 14,907 | 55.7% |
|---|
| Clearwater County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,806 | 70.8% |
|---|
| Cook County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 2,362 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Cottonwood County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,209 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Crow Wing County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 22,232 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Dakota County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 137,677 | 59.6% |
|---|
| Dodge County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 6,393 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Douglas County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 13,897 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Faribault County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,094 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Fillmore County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,903 | 57.9% |
|---|
| Freeborn County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 7,354 | 54.8% |
|---|
| Goodhue County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 13,314 | 54.5% |
|---|
| Grant County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,940 | 63.0% |
|---|
| Hennepin County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 487,284 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,051 | 54.5% |
|---|
| Hubbard County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 7,303 | 62.0% |
|---|
| Isanti County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 13,731 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Itasca County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 12,251 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,304 | 67.7% |
|---|
| Kanabec County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,034 | 66.4% |
|---|
| Kandiyohi County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 12,012 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Kittson County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,193 | 58.0% |
|---|
| Koochiching County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,263 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Lac qui Parle County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,106 | 62.0% |
|---|
| Lake County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 3,297 | 55.2% |
|---|
| Lake of the Woods County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,311 | 70.6% |
|---|
| Le Sueur County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 9,132 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,677 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Lyon County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 6,428 | 61.7% |
|---|
| Mahnomen County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 997 | 50.7% |
|---|
| Marshall County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,126 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Martin County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,751 | 66.4% |
|---|
| McLeod County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 11,168 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Meeker County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 7,828 | 68.8% |
|---|
| Mille Lacs County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 8,014 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Morrison County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 12,405 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Mower County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 7,730 | 49.2% |
|---|
| Murray County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,755 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Nicollet County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 8,640 | 52.0% |
|---|
| Nobles County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,966 | 60.0% |
|---|
| Norman County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,432 | 54.2% |
|---|
| Olmsted County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 46,857 | 59.4% |
|---|
| Otter Tail County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 19,848 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Pennington County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,314 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Pine County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 8,869 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Pipestone County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,900 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 7,335 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Pope County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,839 | 63.1% |
|---|
| Ramsey County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 187,910 | 75.5% |
|---|
| Red Lake County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,237 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Redwood County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,641 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Renville County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,294 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Rice County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 16,080 | 51.6% |
|---|
| Rock County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,946 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Roseau County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,758 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Scott County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 39,888 | 50.0% |
|---|
| Sherburne County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 29,978 | 63.5% |
|---|
| Sibley County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,914 | 67.9% |
|---|
| St. Louis County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 60,793 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Stearns County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 43,818 | 58.6% |
|---|
| Steele County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 10,273 | 56.9% |
|---|
| Stevens County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,683 | 61.0% |
|---|
| Swift County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,874 | 63.7% |
|---|
| Todd County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 8,163 | 72.7% |
|---|
| Traverse County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 986 | 64.2% |
|---|
| Wabasha County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 6,753 | 60.2% |
|---|
| Wadena County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 4,720 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Waseca County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 5,232 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 85,593 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Watonwan County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 2,376 | 58.5% |
|---|
| Wilkin County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 1,684 | 65.5% |
|---|
| Winona County ↗ | Amy Klobuchar | 11,713 | 51.1% |
|---|
| Wright County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 45,990 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Yellow Medicine County ↗ | Lisa Demuth | 3,057 | 66.8% |
|---|