Election results / Oklahoma
November 3, 2026 · Governor
Governor
Oklahoma
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share1,116,078 votes
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
77 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adair County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,173 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Alfalfa County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,109 | 70.4% |
|---|
| Atoka County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,505 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Beaver County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,119 | 78.0% |
|---|
| Beckham County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,397 | 71.1% |
|---|
| Blaine County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,641 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Bryan County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,747 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Caddo County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,566 | 55.3% |
|---|
| Canadian County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 28,453 | 52.3% |
|---|
| Carter County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,979 | 65.7% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 6,222 | 49.6% |
|---|
| Choctaw County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,600 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Cimarron County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 536 | 83.6% |
|---|
| Cleveland County ↗ | Cyndi Munson | 49,804 | 55.3% |
|---|
| Coal County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,125 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Comanche County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 10,607 | 53.1% |
|---|
| Cotton County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,067 | 69.6% |
|---|
| Craig County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,502 | 64.1% |
|---|
| Creek County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 13,153 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Custer County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 4,315 | 59.9% |
|---|
| Delaware County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 8,123 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Dewey County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,073 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Ellis County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 923 | 73.3% |
|---|
| Garfield County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 9,154 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Garvin County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 4,831 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Grady County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 11,005 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Grant County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 962 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Greer County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 884 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Harmon County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 366 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Harper County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 741 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Haskell County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,089 | 71.1% |
|---|
| Hughes County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,952 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,439 | 68.5% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,026 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Johnston County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,879 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Kay County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,055 | 59.8% |
|---|
| Kingfisher County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,095 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Kiowa County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,423 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Latimer County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,671 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Le Flore County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 8,156 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 6,960 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 10,954 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Love County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,743 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Major County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,824 | 77.3% |
|---|
| Marshall County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,214 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Mayes County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,007 | 61.1% |
|---|
| McClain County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 9,831 | 66.1% |
|---|
| McCurtain County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 5,032 | 74.5% |
|---|
| McIntosh County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,703 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Murray County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,545 | 66.4% |
|---|
| Muskogee County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 8,636 | 53.0% |
|---|
| Noble County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,162 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Nowata County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,099 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Okfuskee County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,648 | 63.1% |
|---|
| Oklahoma County ↗ | Cyndi Munson | 141,400 | 61.7% |
|---|
| Okmulgee County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 5,409 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Osage County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,868 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Ottawa County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 4,266 | 61.4% |
|---|
| Pawnee County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,827 | 62.1% |
|---|
| Payne County ↗ | Cyndi Munson | 10,727 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Pittsburg County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 7,748 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Pontotoc County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 6,019 | 56.9% |
|---|
| Pottawatomie County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 11,960 | 59.1% |
|---|
| Pushmataha County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,321 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Roger Mills County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 835 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Rogers County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 19,613 | 60.9% |
|---|
| Seminole County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,249 | 60.9% |
|---|
| Sequoyah County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 6,314 | 68.0% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 8,461 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Texas County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,408 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Tillman County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,066 | 66.4% |
|---|
| Tulsa County ↗ | Cyndi Munson | 103,698 | 54.1% |
|---|
| Wagoner County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 16,027 | 59.9% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 9,944 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Washita County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 2,128 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Woods County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 1,598 | 63.8% |
|---|
| Woodward County ↗ | Mike Mazzei | 3,321 | 70.1% |
|---|