Election results / Kentucky
November 3, 2026 · U.S. Senate
U.S. Senate
Kentucky · Lewis County
Lewis County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share3,108 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
120 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for U.S. Senate| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adair County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,724 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Allen County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,998 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Anderson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 6,170 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Ballard County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,014 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Barren County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,908 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Bath County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,559 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Bell County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,302 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Boone County ↗ | Andy Barr | 26,057 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Bourbon County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,040 | 58.6% |
|---|
| Boyd County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,065 | 56.7% |
|---|
| Boyle County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,627 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Bracken County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,031 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Breathitt County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,246 | 63.7% |
|---|
| Breckinridge County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,639 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Bullitt County ↗ | Andy Barr | 17,737 | 66.3% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,090 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Caldwell County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,971 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Calloway County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,147 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Campbell County ↗ | Andy Barr | 17,376 | 49.8% |
|---|
| Carlisle County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,307 | 76.9% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,892 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Carter County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,679 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Casey County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,524 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Christian County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,828 | 57.7% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,598 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,757 | 83.4% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,557 | 82.7% |
|---|
| Crittenden County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,265 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Cumberland County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,561 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Daviess County ↗ | Andy Barr | 17,408 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Edmonson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,603 | 72.6% |
|---|
| Elliott County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,197 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Estill County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,298 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Charles Booker | 73,784 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Fleming County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,385 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Andy Barr | 6,978 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Charles Booker | 10,879 | 54.6% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,063 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Gallatin County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,869 | 70.1% |
|---|
| Garrard County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,054 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Grant County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,748 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Graves County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,532 | 72.2% |
|---|
| Grayson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,055 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Green County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,013 | 79.6% |
|---|
| Greenup County ↗ | Andy Barr | 6,740 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,271 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Andy Barr | 18,293 | 55.2% |
|---|
| Harlan County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,548 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,167 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Hart County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,514 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Henderson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 7,745 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,457 | 66.4% |
|---|
| Hickman County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,019 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Hopkins County ↗ | Andy Barr | 8,714 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,043 | 83.0% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Charles Booker | 173,234 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Jessamine County ↗ | Andy Barr | 11,295 | 59.5% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,261 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Kenton County ↗ | Andy Barr | 27,529 | 49.9% |
|---|
| Knott County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,012 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,272 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Larue County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,473 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Laurel County ↗ | Andy Barr | 12,022 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,622 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,436 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Leslie County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,859 | 83.8% |
|---|
| Letcher County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,754 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Lewis County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,337 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,768 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Livingston County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,644 | 76.9% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,804 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Lyon County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,020 | 69.7% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Andy Barr | 17,020 | 54.1% |
|---|
| Magoffin County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,873 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,859 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Marshall County ↗ | Andy Barr | 8,308 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Martin County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,000 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Mason County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,545 | 62.2% |
|---|
| McCracken County ↗ | Andy Barr | 12,842 | 59.8% |
|---|
| McCreary County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,216 | 81.7% |
|---|
| McLean County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,332 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Meade County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,978 | 66.4% |
|---|
| Menifee County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,683 | 67.6% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,321 | 63.4% |
|---|
| Metcalfe County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,678 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,752 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,513 | 63.8% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,703 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Muhlenberg County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,998 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Nelson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 9,875 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Nicholas County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,869 | 68.5% |
|---|
| Ohio County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,729 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Oldham County ↗ | Andy Barr | 15,189 | 54.6% |
|---|
| Owen County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,640 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Owsley County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,238 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Pendleton County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,164 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,955 | 67.6% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Andy Barr | 10,019 | 69.6% |
|---|
| Powell County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,806 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Pulaski County ↗ | Andy Barr | 14,677 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Robertson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 618 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Rockcastle County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,395 | 79.1% |
|---|
| Rowan County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,294 | 49.7% |
|---|
| Russell County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,710 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Scott County ↗ | Andy Barr | 11,023 | 52.2% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Andy Barr | 10,775 | 59.7% |
|---|
| Simpson County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,296 | 62.2% |
|---|
| Spencer County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,155 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Andy Barr | 5,946 | 72.2% |
|---|
| Todd County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,242 | 69.7% |
|---|
| Trigg County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,323 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Trimble County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,065 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,736 | 69.7% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Andy Barr | 19,307 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Andy Barr | 3,155 | 66.3% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Andy Barr | 4,046 | 73.9% |
|---|
| Webster County ↗ | Andy Barr | 2,448 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Whitley County ↗ | Andy Barr | 6,266 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Wolfe County ↗ | Andy Barr | 1,347 | 59.7% |
|---|
| Woodford County ↗ | Andy Barr | 6,284 | 51.4% |
|---|
Earlier observations (1)