Election results / Texas
November 3, 2026 · U.S. Senate
U.S. Senate
Texas · Tyler County
Tyler County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share7,210 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
254 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for U.S. Senate| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Anderson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,930 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Andrews County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,913 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Angelina County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 17,436 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Aransas County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,440 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Archer County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,331 | 83.4% |
|---|
| Armstrong County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 740 | 85.8% |
|---|
| Atascosa County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,195 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Austin County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 9,225 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Bailey County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 939 | 66.3% |
|---|
| Bandera County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,612 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Bastrop County ↗ | James Talarico | 20,074 | 54.3% |
|---|
| Baylor County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 977 | 81.1% |
|---|
| Bee County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,990 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Bell County ↗ | James Talarico | 56,562 | 51.2% |
|---|
| Bexar County ↗ | James Talarico | 440,271 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Blanco County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,282 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Borden County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 276 | 90.2% |
|---|
| Bosque County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,756 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Bowie County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 17,958 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Brazoria County ↗ | James Talarico | 73,275 | 51.7% |
|---|
| Brazos County ↗ | James Talarico | 41,425 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Brewster County ↗ | James Talarico | 2,063 | 54.2% |
|---|
| Briscoe County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 498 | 84.1% |
|---|
| Brooks County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,255 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,220 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Burleson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,683 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Burnet County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 16,559 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Caldwell County ↗ | James Talarico | 8,368 | 56.6% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,087 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Callahan County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,328 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Cameron County ↗ | James Talarico | 69,808 | 68.4% |
|---|
| Camp County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,822 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Carson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,939 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Cass County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,293 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Castro County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,068 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Chambers County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 14,000 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,739 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Childress County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,323 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,820 | 82.5% |
|---|
| Cochran County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 464 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Coke County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,113 | 82.2% |
|---|
| Coleman County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,684 | 83.0% |
|---|
| Collin County ↗ | James Talarico | 252,403 | 55.2% |
|---|
| Collingsworth County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 775 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Colorado County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,917 | 70.8% |
|---|
| Comal County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 56,728 | 63.7% |
|---|
| Comanche County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,989 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Concho County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 766 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Cooke County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 12,611 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Coryell County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,888 | 57.8% |
|---|
| Cottle County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 420 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Crane County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 697 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Crockett County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 624 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Crosby County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 924 | 62.0% |
|---|
| Culberson County ↗ | James Talarico | 513 | 59.2% |
|---|
| Dallam County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 752 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Dallas County ↗ | James Talarico | 563,219 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Dawson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,828 | 71.1% |
|---|
| DeWitt County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,757 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Deaf Smith County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,989 | 56.5% |
|---|
| Delta County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,525 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Denton County ↗ | James Talarico | 211,266 | 53.4% |
|---|
| Dickens County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 581 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Dimmit County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,845 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Donley County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,036 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Duval County ↗ | James Talarico | 2,189 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Eastland County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,065 | 80.1% |
|---|
| Ector County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 17,190 | 58.3% |
|---|
| Edwards County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 619 | 76.9% |
|---|
| El Paso County ↗ | James Talarico | 159,272 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Ellis County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 45,286 | 51.2% |
|---|
| Erath County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,084 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Falls County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,098 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Fannin County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 9,653 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,984 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Fisher County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,024 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,128 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Foard County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 306 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Fort Bend County ↗ | James Talarico | 210,745 | 63.5% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,236 | 76.3% |
|---|
| Freestone County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,410 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Frio County ↗ | James Talarico | 2,060 | 54.2% |
|---|
| Gaines County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,846 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Galveston County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 69,943 | 52.0% |
|---|
| Garza County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 893 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Gillespie County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,582 | 72.6% |
|---|
| Glasscock County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 493 | 88.5% |
|---|
| Goliad County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,427 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Gonzales County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,316 | 64.5% |
|---|
| Gray County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,245 | 77.2% |
|---|
| Grayson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 36,326 | 67.5% |
|---|
| Gregg County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 22,405 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Grimes County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,260 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Guadalupe County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 36,786 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Hale County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,796 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Hall County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 654 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,775 | 77.9% |
|---|
| Hansford County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,218 | 80.7% |
|---|
| Hardeman County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 751 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 16,647 | 79.6% |
|---|
| Harris County ↗ | James Talarico | 907,617 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 15,917 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Hartley County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,269 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Haskell County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,255 | 77.3% |
|---|
| Hays County ↗ | James Talarico | 77,844 | 65.0% |
|---|
| Hemphill County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 957 | 76.9% |
|---|
| Henderson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 22,301 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Hidalgo County ↗ | James Talarico | 146,763 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Hill County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 9,429 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Hockley County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,627 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Hood County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 22,719 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Hopkins County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 9,496 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,341 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Howard County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,858 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Hudspeth County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 445 | 55.6% |
|---|
| Hunt County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 24,602 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Hutchinson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,751 | 78.4% |
|---|
| Irion County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 526 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Jack County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,818 | 83.1% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,802 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,931 | 74.5% |
|---|
| Jeff Davis County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 511 | 50.5% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | James Talarico | 40,543 | 55.7% |
|---|
| Jim Hogg County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,004 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Jim Wells County ↗ | James Talarico | 6,026 | 56.5% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 43,645 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Jones County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,977 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Karnes County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,735 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Kaufman County ↗ | James Talarico | 30,899 | 49.6% |
|---|
| Kendall County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 18,437 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Kenedy County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 84 | 52.8% |
|---|
| Kent County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 295 | 80.2% |
|---|
| Kerr County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 15,804 | 67.5% |
|---|
| Kimble County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,577 | 80.0% |
|---|
| King County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 107 | 92.2% |
|---|
| Kinney County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 771 | 62.7% |
|---|
| Kleberg County ↗ | James Talarico | 4,591 | 56.3% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 734 | 72.9% |
|---|
| La Salle County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,055 | 56.8% |
|---|
| Lamar County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,763 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Lamb County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,319 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Lampasas County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 6,447 | 70.4% |
|---|
| Lavaca County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,025 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,854 | 70.1% |
|---|
| Leon County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,709 | 81.0% |
|---|
| Liberty County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 16,020 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Limestone County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,861 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Lipscomb County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 763 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Live Oak County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,990 | 77.6% |
|---|
| Llano County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,595 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Loving County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 53 | 79.1% |
|---|
| Lubbock County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 59,695 | 57.2% |
|---|
| Lynn County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,625 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,113 | 72.6% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,638 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Martin County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,149 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Mason County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,612 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Matagorda County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 6,919 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Maverick County ↗ | James Talarico | 8,631 | 68.8% |
|---|
| McCulloch County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,110 | 79.2% |
|---|
| McLennan County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 44,107 | 53.1% |
|---|
| McMullen County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 315 | 84.9% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 12,705 | 59.8% |
|---|
| Menard County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 570 | 72.7% |
|---|
| Midland County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 29,740 | 67.5% |
|---|
| Milam County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,896 | 68.5% |
|---|
| Mills County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,735 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,467 | 78.8% |
|---|
| Montague County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,085 | 82.0% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 155,781 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Moore County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,623 | 63.8% |
|---|
| Morris County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,839 | 67.6% |
|---|
| Motley County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 458 | 88.8% |
|---|
| Nacogdoches County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,921 | 55.5% |
|---|
| Navarro County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,191 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Newton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,253 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Nolan County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,511 | 67.6% |
|---|
| Nueces County ↗ | James Talarico | 54,434 | 54.5% |
|---|
| Ochiltree County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,763 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Oldham County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 628 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Orange County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 19,431 | 73.9% |
|---|
| Palo Pinto County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,543 | 72.7% |
|---|
| Panola County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 6,440 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Parker County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 56,548 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Parmer County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,414 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Pecos County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,750 | 52.4% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 12,558 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Potter County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 14,960 | 58.3% |
|---|
| Presidio County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,438 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Rains County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,037 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Randall County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 36,962 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Reagan County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 468 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Real County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,156 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Red River County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,109 | 73.2% |
|---|
| Reeves County ↗ | James Talarico | 1,609 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Refugio County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,469 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Roberts County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 414 | 91.4% |
|---|
| Robertson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,516 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Rockwall County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 32,300 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Runnels County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,528 | 79.8% |
|---|
| Rusk County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,957 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Sabine County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,554 | 83.4% |
|---|
| San Augustine County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,111 | 68.6% |
|---|
| San Jacinto County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 7,666 | 73.7% |
|---|
| San Patricio County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,095 | 55.2% |
|---|
| San Saba County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,773 | 81.1% |
|---|
| Schleicher County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 650 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Scurry County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,240 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Shackelford County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,090 | 85.2% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,457 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Sherman County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 557 | 79.1% |
|---|
| Smith County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 54,516 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Somervell County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 3,333 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Starr County ↗ | James Talarico | 10,072 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,231 | 80.1% |
|---|
| Sterling County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 369 | 82.2% |
|---|
| Stonewall County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 406 | 79.6% |
|---|
| Sutton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 788 | 72.2% |
|---|
| Swisher County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,212 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Tarrant County ↗ | James Talarico | 427,879 | 58.8% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 27,400 | 64.2% |
|---|
| Terrell County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 228 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Terry County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,844 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Throckmorton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 510 | 82.5% |
|---|
| Titus County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,358 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Tom Green County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 22,446 | 62.1% |
|---|
| Travis County ↗ | James Talarico | 430,707 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Trinity County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,336 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Tyler County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,724 | 79.4% |
|---|
| Upshur County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,893 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Upton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 651 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Uvalde County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 4,148 | 49.7% |
|---|
| Val Verde County ↗ | James Talarico | 6,360 | 54.6% |
|---|
| Van Zandt County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 17,551 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Victoria County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 17,103 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Walker County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 12,644 | 58.5% |
|---|
| Waller County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 11,868 | 50.0% |
|---|
| Ward County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,763 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 10,780 | 69.6% |
|---|
| Webb County ↗ | James Talarico | 42,273 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Wharton County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 8,375 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Wheeler County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,427 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Wichita County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 20,855 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Wilbarger County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 2,385 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Willacy County ↗ | James Talarico | 3,092 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Williamson County ↗ | James Talarico | 164,626 | 59.1% |
|---|
| Wilson County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 14,666 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Winkler County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 919 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Wise County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 23,232 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 15,455 | 78.2% |
|---|
| Yoakum County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 1,194 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Young County ↗ | Ken Paxton | 5,135 | 78.3% |
|---|
| Zapata County ↗ | James Talarico | 2,250 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Zavala County ↗ | James Talarico | 2,289 | 74.4% |
|---|