Election results / Pennsylvania
November 3, 2026 · Governor
Governor
Pennsylvania · Fayette County
Fayette County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share38,563 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
67 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 22,738 | 53.6% |
|---|
| Allegheny County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 367,885 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Armstrong County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 15,401 | 64.3% |
|---|
| Beaver County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 33,827 | 52.2% |
|---|
| Bedford County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 14,045 | 74.5% |
|---|
| Berks County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 79,238 | 55.5% |
|---|
| Blair County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 26,780 | 61.2% |
|---|
| Bradford County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 13,619 | 65.2% |
|---|
| Bucks County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 189,131 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 45,214 | 52.9% |
|---|
| Cambria County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 26,993 | 56.0% |
|---|
| Cameron County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 1,043 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Carbon County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 12,812 | 52.4% |
|---|
| Centre County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 34,292 | 60.5% |
|---|
| Chester County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 164,083 | 67.7% |
|---|
| Clarion County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 8,280 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Clearfield County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 17,232 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 7,371 | 58.3% |
|---|
| Columbia County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 11,784 | 52.5% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 17,089 | 59.4% |
|---|
| Cumberland County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 64,915 | 56.3% |
|---|
| Dauphin County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 72,182 | 63.1% |
|---|
| Delaware County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 169,689 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Elk County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 7,174 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Erie County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 57,925 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 21,238 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Forest County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 1,123 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 34,718 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 3,939 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 6,171 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Huntingdon County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 10,613 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Indiana County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 15,578 | 55.9% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 10,053 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Juniata County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 5,679 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Lackawanna County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 56,482 | 65.7% |
|---|
| Lancaster County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 110,749 | 51.5% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 16,518 | 52.9% |
|---|
| Lebanon County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 27,031 | 53.0% |
|---|
| Lehigh County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 87,250 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Luzerne County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 59,444 | 53.7% |
|---|
| Lycoming County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 24,426 | 60.6% |
|---|
| McKean County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 7,943 | 63.8% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 20,743 | 53.6% |
|---|
| Mifflin County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 9,379 | 65.7% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 36,822 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 283,249 | 72.6% |
|---|
| Montour County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 2,935 | 53.2% |
|---|
| Northampton County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 78,288 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Northumberland County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 15,953 | 56.7% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 11,105 | 61.9% |
|---|
| Philadelphia County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 431,424 | 89.0% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 12,157 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Potter County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 4,504 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Schuylkill County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 26,812 | 55.9% |
|---|
| Snyder County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 8,521 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Somerset County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 17,758 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Sullivan County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 1,617 | 61.2% |
|---|
| Susquehanna County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 9,364 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Tioga County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 9,861 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 7,152 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Venango County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 10,862 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 8,215 | 59.5% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Josh Shapiro | 40,921 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 12,152 | 56.7% |
|---|
| Westmoreland County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 72,489 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Wyoming County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 6,128 | 56.3% |
|---|
| York County ↗ | Stacy Garrity | 89,461 | 49.9% |
|---|