Election results / Georgia
November 3, 2026 · U.S. Senate
U.S. Senate
Georgia · Fayette County
Fayette County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share62,218 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Vote counts: Associated Press, via NBC News. Winner projections: NBC News Decision Desk. These returns are not certified.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
159 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for U.S. Senate| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Appling County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,628 | 74.9% |
|---|
| Atkinson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,472 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Bacon County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,855 | 81.2% |
|---|
| Baker County ↗ | Mike Collins | 622 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Baldwin County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 8,409 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Banks County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,927 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Barrow County ↗ | Mike Collins | 18,654 | 56.8% |
|---|
| Bartow County ↗ | Mike Collins | 27,257 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Ben Hill County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,720 | 55.7% |
|---|
| Berrien County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,497 | 77.3% |
|---|
| Bibb County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 37,850 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Bleckley County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,300 | 71.1% |
|---|
| Brantley County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,717 | 86.0% |
|---|
| Brooks County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,085 | 56.6% |
|---|
| Bryan County ↗ | Mike Collins | 10,262 | 57.0% |
|---|
| Bulloch County ↗ | Mike Collins | 13,562 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Burke County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 4,676 | 53.9% |
|---|
| Butts County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,187 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 999 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Camden County ↗ | Mike Collins | 11,434 | 60.2% |
|---|
| Candler County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,216 | 65.3% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Mike Collins | 27,067 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Catoosa County ↗ | Mike Collins | 16,195 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Charlton County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,323 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Chatham County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 75,230 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Chattahoochee County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 575 | 52.8% |
|---|
| Chattooga County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,161 | 73.1% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Mike Collins | 76,320 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Clarke County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 33,511 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 636 | 57.6% |
|---|
| Clayton County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 87,689 | 91.5% |
|---|
| Clinch County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,381 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Cobb County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 225,293 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Coffee County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,339 | 62.1% |
|---|
| Colquitt County ↗ | Mike Collins | 8,207 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Columbia County ↗ | Mike Collins | 36,186 | 53.5% |
|---|
| Cook County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,497 | 64.1% |
|---|
| Coweta County ↗ | Mike Collins | 38,628 | 57.9% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,165 | 68.0% |
|---|
| Crisp County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,623 | 57.6% |
|---|
| Dade County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,004 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Dawson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 10,749 | 74.8% |
|---|
| DeKalb County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 285,433 | 88.7% |
|---|
| Decatur County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,636 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Dodge County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,245 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Dooly County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,704 | 51.6% |
|---|
| Dougherty County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 20,798 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Douglas County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 45,428 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Early County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,850 | 51.6% |
|---|
| Echols County ↗ | Mike Collins | 787 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Effingham County ↗ | Mike Collins | 16,476 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Elbert County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,554 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Emanuel County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,773 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Evans County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,000 | 64.3% |
|---|
| Fannin County ↗ | Mike Collins | 8,817 | 76.0% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 35,404 | 56.9% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Mike Collins | 19,411 | 60.2% |
|---|
| Forsyth County ↗ | Mike Collins | 59,584 | 55.7% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,830 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 360,922 | 79.6% |
|---|
| Gilmer County ↗ | Mike Collins | 10,334 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Glascock County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,066 | 87.8% |
|---|
| Glynn County ↗ | Mike Collins | 18,784 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Gordon County ↗ | Mike Collins | 13,283 | 70.4% |
|---|
| Grady County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,918 | 61.6% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,814 | 61.0% |
|---|
| Gwinnett County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 245,140 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Habersham County ↗ | Mike Collins | 12,932 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Hall County ↗ | Mike Collins | 47,581 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 2,420 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Haralson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,093 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Harris County ↗ | Mike Collins | 11,298 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Hart County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,707 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Heard County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,483 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 83,476 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 35,293 | 54.4% |
|---|
| Irwin County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,296 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 24,085 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,000 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Jeff Davis County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,114 | 75.5% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 3,280 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Jenkins County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,441 | 57.7% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,107 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Jones County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,197 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Lamar County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,116 | 65.2% |
|---|
| Lanier County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,721 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Laurens County ↗ | Mike Collins | 10,749 | 59.5% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Mike Collins | 8,318 | 62.6% |
|---|
| Liberty County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 11,780 | 69.7% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,581 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Long County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,505 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Lowndes County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 17,817 | 50.1% |
|---|
| Lumpkin County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,455 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Macon County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 2,385 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Mike Collins | 8,490 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,558 | 56.6% |
|---|
| McDuffie County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,516 | 54.6% |
|---|
| McIntosh County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,306 | 58.0% |
|---|
| Meriwether County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,075 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Miller County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,398 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Mike Collins | 3,434 | 51.3% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,463 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,031 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,975 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Murray County ↗ | Mike Collins | 8,486 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Muscogee County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 43,644 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Newton County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 32,467 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Oconee County ↗ | Mike Collins | 13,797 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Oglethorpe County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,233 | 62.2% |
|---|
| Paulding County ↗ | Mike Collins | 37,357 | 50.2% |
|---|
| Peach County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 5,980 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Pickens County ↗ | Mike Collins | 11,546 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Pierce County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,948 | 84.7% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,381 | 81.3% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,351 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Pulaski County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,201 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,985 | 65.8% |
|---|
| Quitman County ↗ | Mike Collins | 470 | 54.3% |
|---|
| Rabun County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,492 | 70.9% |
|---|
| Randolph County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,352 | 57.5% |
|---|
| Richmond County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 50,494 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Rockdale County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 31,988 | 82.5% |
|---|
| Schley County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,329 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Screven County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,879 | 55.3% |
|---|
| Seminole County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,524 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Spalding County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 13,211 | 51.7% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,866 | 73.9% |
|---|
| Stewart County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 902 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Sumter County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 5,504 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Talbot County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,645 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Taliaferro County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 493 | 61.7% |
|---|
| Tattnall County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,222 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,774 | 59.3% |
|---|
| Telfair County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,006 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Terrell County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,935 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Thomas County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,301 | 55.3% |
|---|
| Tift County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,756 | 58.4% |
|---|
| Toombs County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,151 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Towns County ↗ | Mike Collins | 5,364 | 75.6% |
|---|
| Treutlen County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,453 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Troup County ↗ | Mike Collins | 12,186 | 52.6% |
|---|
| Turner County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,661 | 56.0% |
|---|
| Twiggs County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,703 | 50.7% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Mike Collins | 10,829 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Upson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,104 | 62.7% |
|---|
| Walker County ↗ | Mike Collins | 14,976 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Walton County ↗ | Mike Collins | 28,355 | 63.7% |
|---|
| Ware County ↗ | Mike Collins | 6,689 | 65.3% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 1,190 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Jon Ossoff | 4,258 | 54.0% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Mike Collins | 7,058 | 72.2% |
|---|
| Webster County ↗ | Mike Collins | 576 | 54.9% |
|---|
| Wheeler County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,207 | 67.4% |
|---|
| White County ↗ | Mike Collins | 9,709 | 77.3% |
|---|
| Whitfield County ↗ | Mike Collins | 16,889 | 56.6% |
|---|
| Wilcox County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,733 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Wilkes County ↗ | Mike Collins | 2,115 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Wilkinson County ↗ | Mike Collins | 1,885 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Worth County ↗ | Mike Collins | 4,329 | 67.2% |
|---|