Election results / Texas
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Lieutenant Governor
Texas · Bee County
Bee County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share7,011 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
254 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Lieutenant Governor| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Anderson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 11,214 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Andrews County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,053 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Angelina County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 18,138 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Aransas County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,711 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Archer County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,410 | 85.3% |
|---|
| Armstrong County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 764 | 88.3% |
|---|
| Atascosa County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,564 | 59.2% |
|---|
| Austin County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 9,464 | 73.9% |
|---|
| Bailey County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 986 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Bandera County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,778 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Bastrop County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 18,799 | 51.1% |
|---|
| Baylor County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,001 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Bee County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,138 | 59.0% |
|---|
| Bell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 54,432 | 49.3% |
|---|
| Bexar County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 412,605 | 63.1% |
|---|
| Blanco County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,402 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Borden County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 287 | 94.1% |
|---|
| Bosque County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 6,019 | 77.7% |
|---|
| Bowie County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 18,556 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Brazoria County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 69,241 | 49.0% |
|---|
| Brazos County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 38,996 | 49.1% |
|---|
| Brewster County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,938 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Briscoe County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 507 | 84.9% |
|---|
| Brooks County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,124 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 10,512 | 81.2% |
|---|
| Burleson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,841 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Burnet County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 17,088 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Caldwell County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 7,820 | 53.3% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,232 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Callahan County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,457 | 83.0% |
|---|
| Cameron County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 65,575 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Camp County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,952 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Carson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,012 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Cass County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,506 | 78.3% |
|---|
| Castro County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,117 | 73.1% |
|---|
| Chambers County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 14,260 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,106 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Childress County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,375 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,923 | 84.3% |
|---|
| Cochran County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 492 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Coke County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,148 | 84.5% |
|---|
| Coleman County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,781 | 85.9% |
|---|
| Collin County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 232,267 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Collingsworth County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 784 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Colorado County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 6,086 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Comal County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 58,190 | 65.5% |
|---|
| Comanche County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,099 | 79.8% |
|---|
| Concho County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 800 | 80.3% |
|---|
| Cooke County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 13,147 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Coryell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 11,490 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Cottle County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 435 | 81.3% |
|---|
| Crane County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 720 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Crockett County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 657 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Crosby County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 987 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Culberson County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 424 | 53.0% |
|---|
| Dallam County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 776 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Dallas County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 532,006 | 68.2% |
|---|
| Dawson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,877 | 73.4% |
|---|
| DeWitt County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,894 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Deaf Smith County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,132 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Delta County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,595 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Denton County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 195,793 | 49.6% |
|---|
| Dickens County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 608 | 81.4% |
|---|
| Dimmit County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,638 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Donley County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,071 | 84.1% |
|---|
| Duval County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,935 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Eastland County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,191 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Ector County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 17,965 | 61.2% |
|---|
| Edwards County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 633 | 80.7% |
|---|
| El Paso County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 147,167 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Ellis County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 47,143 | 53.6% |
|---|
| Erath County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 10,570 | 74.9% |
|---|
| Falls County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,275 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Fannin County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 9,996 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,311 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Fisher County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,067 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,199 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Foard County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 313 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Fort Bend County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 165,764 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,384 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Freestone County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,560 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Frio County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,819 | 49.7% |
|---|
| Gaines County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,950 | 82.6% |
|---|
| Galveston County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 71,938 | 53.7% |
|---|
| Garza County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 932 | 80.1% |
|---|
| Gillespie County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 10,849 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Glasscock County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 506 | 90.8% |
|---|
| Goliad County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,493 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Gonzales County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,440 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Gray County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,407 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Grayson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 37,737 | 70.1% |
|---|
| Gregg County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 23,288 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Grimes County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,463 | 72.4% |
|---|
| Guadalupe County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 38,254 | 54.3% |
|---|
| Hale County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,050 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Hall County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 668 | 81.4% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,900 | 81.1% |
|---|
| Hansford County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,263 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Hardeman County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 782 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 17,115 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Harris County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 859,832 | 62.5% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 16,333 | 68.0% |
|---|
| Hartley County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,316 | 85.6% |
|---|
| Haskell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,290 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Hays County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 73,566 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Hemphill County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 975 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Henderson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 23,083 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Hidalgo County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 135,207 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Hill County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 9,836 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Hockley County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,782 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Hood County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 23,429 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Hopkins County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 9,888 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,469 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Howard County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,066 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Hudspeth County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 473 | 59.9% |
|---|
| Hunt County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 25,546 | 68.2% |
|---|
| Hutchinson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,911 | 80.9% |
|---|
| Irion County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 541 | 83.6% |
|---|
| Jack County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,888 | 84.8% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,944 | 78.8% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 9,243 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Jeff Davis County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 530 | 52.8% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 38,685 | 53.4% |
|---|
| Jim Hogg County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 912 | 70.4% |
|---|
| Jim Wells County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 5,416 | 52.2% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 45,252 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Jones County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,171 | 79.8% |
|---|
| Karnes County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,879 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Kaufman County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 31,200 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Kendall County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 18,944 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Kenedy County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 84 | 59.6% |
|---|
| Kent County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 305 | 82.7% |
|---|
| Kerr County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 16,098 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Kimble County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,625 | 82.7% |
|---|
| King County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 107 | 91.5% |
|---|
| Kinney County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 806 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Kleberg County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 4,200 | 52.0% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 771 | 76.6% |
|---|
| La Salle County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 839 | 49.6% |
|---|
| Lamar County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,159 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Lamb County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,448 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Lampasas County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 6,722 | 73.5% |
|---|
| Lavaca County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,198 | 83.9% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,002 | 72.3% |
|---|
| Leon County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,894 | 83.4% |
|---|
| Liberty County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 16,444 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Limestone County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,103 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Lipscomb County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 789 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Live Oak County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,101 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Llano County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,829 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Loving County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 54 | 83.1% |
|---|
| Lubbock County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 62,619 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Lynn County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,670 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,210 | 74.8% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,719 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Martin County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,170 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Mason County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,658 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Matagorda County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,201 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Maverick County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 7,471 | 63.4% |
|---|
| McCulloch County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,174 | 81.5% |
|---|
| McLennan County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 47,218 | 56.9% |
|---|
| McMullen County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 314 | 85.8% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 13,202 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Menard County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 601 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Midland County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 30,924 | 70.6% |
|---|
| Milam County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 6,147 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Mills County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,790 | 83.6% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,508 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Montague County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,259 | 83.8% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 160,645 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Moore County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,744 | 67.5% |
|---|
| Morris County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,922 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Motley County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 469 | 91.2% |
|---|
| Nacogdoches County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,458 | 58.2% |
|---|
| Navarro County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 10,634 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Newton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,348 | 78.3% |
|---|
| Nolan County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,668 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Nueces County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 50,299 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Ochiltree County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,829 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Oldham County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 654 | 87.6% |
|---|
| Orange County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 19,995 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Palo Pinto County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,821 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Panola County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 6,605 | 77.2% |
|---|
| Parker County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 58,236 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Parmer County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,436 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Pecos County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,952 | 59.4% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,825 | 73.3% |
|---|
| Potter County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 15,749 | 61.4% |
|---|
| Presidio County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,337 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Rains County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,152 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Randall County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 38,464 | 72.3% |
|---|
| Reagan County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 501 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Real County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,183 | 78.7% |
|---|
| Red River County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,154 | 74.5% |
|---|
| Reeves County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,520 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Refugio County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,541 | 64.4% |
|---|
| Roberts County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 431 | 94.9% |
|---|
| Robertson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,730 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Rockwall County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 33,498 | 62.5% |
|---|
| Runnels County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,638 | 83.0% |
|---|
| Rusk County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,355 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Sabine County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,653 | 85.7% |
|---|
| San Augustine County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,200 | 71.6% |
|---|
| San Jacinto County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 7,809 | 75.4% |
|---|
| San Patricio County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 11,627 | 58.2% |
|---|
| San Saba County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,815 | 83.2% |
|---|
| Schleicher County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 666 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Scurry County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,367 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Shackelford County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,138 | 88.4% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,575 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Sherman County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 587 | 83.4% |
|---|
| Smith County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 56,755 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Somervell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 3,465 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Starr County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 8,021 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,318 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Sterling County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 373 | 83.1% |
|---|
| Stonewall County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 411 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Sutton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 819 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Swisher County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,261 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Tarrant County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 403,724 | 55.6% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 28,591 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Terrell County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 239 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Terry County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,931 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Throckmorton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 542 | 86.0% |
|---|
| Titus County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,543 | 63.7% |
|---|
| Tom Green County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 23,456 | 65.0% |
|---|
| Travis County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 408,059 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Trinity County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,443 | 77.4% |
|---|
| Tyler County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,908 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Upshur County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,240 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Upton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 676 | 78.7% |
|---|
| Uvalde County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 4,431 | 53.5% |
|---|
| Val Verde County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 5,604 | 48.9% |
|---|
| Van Zandt County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 18,045 | 81.2% |
|---|
| Victoria County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 17,805 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Walker County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 13,015 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Waller County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 12,300 | 52.1% |
|---|
| Ward County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,837 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 11,066 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Webb County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 37,117 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Wharton County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 8,643 | 68.7% |
|---|
| Wheeler County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,461 | 86.6% |
|---|
| Wichita County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 21,866 | 63.5% |
|---|
| Wilbarger County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 2,459 | 72.9% |
|---|
| Willacy County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 2,805 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Williamson County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 153,704 | 55.6% |
|---|
| Wilson County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 15,256 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Winkler County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 968 | 72.2% |
|---|
| Wise County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 23,841 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 15,990 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Yoakum County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 1,281 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Young County ↗ | Dan Patrick (I) | 5,361 | 82.0% |
|---|
| Zapata County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,822 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Zavala County ↗ | Vikki Goodwin | 1,968 | 69.6% |
|---|