TX · State offices
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Kristen Hawkins
52.8%5,080,500 votes
Kyle Hawkins (I)
47.2%4,549,955 votes
Reported vote share9,630,455 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Texas
TX · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 11,378 | 75.3% |
| Andrews County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,115 | 76.3% |
| Angelina County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 18,328 | 68.2% |
| Aransas County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 7,777 | 74.1% |
| Archer County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,460 | 87.4% |
| Armstrong County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 776 | 91.0% |
| Atascosa County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,635 | 60.6% |
| Austin County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 9,672 | 76.7% |
| Bailey County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 973 | 70.1% |
| Bandera County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,017 | 79.0% |
| Bastrop County | Kristen Hawkins | 18,866 | 52.1% |
| Baylor County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,017 | 85.8% |
| Bee County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,106 | 59.0% |
| Bell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 55,264 | 50.8% |
| Bexar County | Kristen Hawkins | 415,418 | 65.2% |
| Blanco County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,516 | 73.9% |
| Borden County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 287 | 95.3% |
| Bosque County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 6,121 | 80.2% |
| Bowie County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 18,717 | 68.6% |
| Brazoria County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 70,650 | 50.4% |
| Brazos County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 40,396 | 51.6% |
| Brewster County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,953 | 52.9% |
| Briscoe County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 512 | 87.4% |
| Brooks County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,200 | 69.2% |
| Brown County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 10,716 | 83.5% |
| Burleson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,953 | 76.9% |
| Burnet County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 17,596 | 73.3% |
| Caldwell County | Kristen Hawkins | 7,958 | 55.1% |
| Calhoun County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,251 | 68.9% |
| Callahan County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,598 | 86.0% |
| Cameron County | Kristen Hawkins | 66,609 | 67.3% |
| Camp County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,935 | 69.6% |
| Carson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,043 | 87.4% |
| Cass County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,543 | 79.5% |
| Castro County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,107 | 74.2% |
| Chambers County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 14,603 | 75.8% |
| Cherokee County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,238 | 74.5% |
| Childress County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,410 | 84.4% |
| Clay County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,956 | 86.8% |
| Cochran County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 501 | 75.6% |
| Coke County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,165 | 86.9% |
| Coleman County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,804 | 87.6% |
| Collin County | Kristen Hawkins | 231,797 | 51.9% |
| Collingsworth County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 791 | 86.2% |
| Colorado County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 6,130 | 74.6% |
| Comal County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 59,754 | 67.8% |
| Comanche County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,140 | 82.1% |
| Concho County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 828 | 83.5% |
| Cooke County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 13,330 | 78.8% |
| Coryell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 11,748 | 63.2% |
| Cottle County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 431 | 82.4% |
| Crane County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 716 | 74.4% |
| Crockett County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 661 | 69.6% |
| Crosby County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 987 | 67.6% |
| Culberson County | Kristen Hawkins | 448 | 58.4% |
| Dallam County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 786 | 79.0% |
| Dallas County | Kristen Hawkins | 538,121 | 69.9% |
| Dawson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,871 | 74.2% |
| DeWitt County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,927 | 79.6% |
| Deaf Smith County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,138 | 61.5% |
| Delta County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,609 | 81.0% |
| Denton County | Kristen Hawkins | 195,948 | 50.4% |
| Dickens County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 616 | 83.9% |
| Dimmit County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,629 | 67.9% |
| Donley County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,104 | 87.8% |
| Duval County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,983 | 67.6% |
| Eastland County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,329 | 84.6% |
| Ector County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 18,072 | 62.2% |
| Edwards County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 634 | 82.4% |
| El Paso County | Kristen Hawkins | 153,114 | 71.8% |
| Ellis County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 47,946 | 55.4% |
| Erath County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 10,746 | 77.7% |
| Falls County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,270 | 67.2% |
| Fannin County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 10,200 | 79.2% |
| Fayette County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,415 | 76.6% |
| Fisher County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,089 | 78.9% |
| Floyd County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,192 | 74.4% |
| Foard County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 304 | 77.9% |
| Fort Bend County | Kristen Hawkins | 164,362 | 61.2% |
| Franklin County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,416 | 81.3% |
| Freestone County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,613 | 77.9% |
| Frio County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,863 | 52.3% |
| Gaines County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,032 | 84.8% |
| Galveston County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 74,588 | 56.2% |
| Garza County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 935 | 82.2% |
| Gillespie County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 11,087 | 77.3% |
| Glasscock County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 502 | 92.4% |
| Goliad County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,479 | 75.6% |
| Gonzales County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,483 | 68.7% |
| Gray County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,497 | 82.6% |
| Grayson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 38,149 | 71.9% |
| Gregg County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 23,696 | 63.0% |
| Grimes County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,723 | 75.2% |
| Guadalupe County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 38,709 | 56.2% |
| Hale County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,110 | 68.3% |
| Hall County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 673 | 83.4% |
| Hamilton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,934 | 83.9% |
| Hansford County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,267 | 86.8% |
| Hardeman County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 775 | 82.6% |
| Hardin County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 17,343 | 83.4% |
| Harris County | Kristen Hawkins | 860,056 | 63.3% |
| Harrison County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 16,590 | 69.6% |
| Hartley County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,325 | 88.0% |
| Haskell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,279 | 82.0% |
| Hays County | Kristen Hawkins | 73,999 | 62.8% |
| Hemphill County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 990 | 83.2% |
| Henderson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 23,404 | 76.5% |
| Hidalgo County | Kristen Hawkins | 140,249 | 71.4% |
| Hill County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 9,982 | 76.7% |
| Hockley County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,820 | 76.2% |
| Hood County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 23,852 | 79.7% |
| Hopkins County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 10,022 | 75.9% |
| Houston County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,517 | 75.1% |
| Howard County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,082 | 73.7% |
| Hudspeth County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 477 | 61.5% |
| Hunt County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 25,918 | 70.3% |
| Hutchinson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,014 | 83.6% |
| Irion County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 555 | 86.7% |
| Jack County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,966 | 88.2% |
| Jackson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,929 | 80.1% |
| Jasper County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 9,344 | 78.3% |
| Jeff Davis County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 547 | 56.1% |
| Jefferson County | Kristen Hawkins | 39,031 | 54.9% |
| Jim Hogg County | Kristen Hawkins | 942 | 75.8% |
| Jim Wells County | Kristen Hawkins | 5,741 | 56.5% |
| Johnson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 46,105 | 67.1% |
| Jones County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,228 | 82.0% |
| Karnes County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,836 | 72.3% |
| Kaufman County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 31,625 | 51.9% |
| Kendall County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 19,311 | 75.2% |
| Kenedy County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 86 | 62.3% |
| Kent County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 307 | 86.2% |
| Kerr County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 16,821 | 72.7% |
| Kimble County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,683 | 86.2% |
| King County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 109 | 94.0% |
| Kinney County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 781 | 68.6% |
| Kleberg County | Kristen Hawkins | 4,284 | 54.6% |
| Knox County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 769 | 78.7% |
| La Salle County | Kristen Hawkins | 852 | 54.2% |
| Lamar County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,207 | 75.7% |
| Lamb County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,452 | 75.8% |
| Lampasas County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 6,850 | 75.9% |
| Lavaca County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 7,195 | 85.2% |
| Lee County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,057 | 74.4% |
| Leon County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,966 | 85.5% |
| Liberty County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 16,711 | 66.5% |
| Limestone County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,138 | 71.8% |
| Lipscomb County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 799 | 86.8% |
| Live Oak County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,106 | 81.1% |
| Llano County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 9,127 | 79.1% |
| Loving County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 52 | 82.5% |
| Lubbock County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 63,605 | 62.1% |
| Lynn County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,691 | 81.0% |
| Madison County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,260 | 76.3% |
| Marion County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,747 | 72.8% |
| Martin County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,207 | 82.2% |
| Mason County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,692 | 80.0% |
| Matagorda County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 7,305 | 67.9% |
| Maverick County | Kristen Hawkins | 7,703 | 67.7% |
| McCulloch County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,198 | 83.1% |
| McLennan County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 47,720 | 58.6% |
| McMullen County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 320 | 90.4% |
| Medina County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 13,380 | 63.8% |
| Menard County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 611 | 79.2% |
| Midland County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 31,208 | 72.5% |
| Milam County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 6,241 | 73.3% |
| Mills County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,816 | 85.6% |
| Mitchell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,506 | 82.3% |
| Montague County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 7,360 | 86.1% |
| Montgomery County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 165,186 | 64.8% |
| Moore County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,800 | 70.1% |
| Morris County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,933 | 70.7% |
| Motley County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 469 | 92.7% |
| Nacogdoches County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,627 | 60.0% |
| Navarro County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 10,876 | 67.7% |
| Newton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,329 | 80.0% |
| Nolan County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,694 | 73.8% |
| Nueces County | Kristen Hawkins | 52,126 | 53.6% |
| Ochiltree County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,831 | 80.2% |
| Oldham County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 663 | 89.7% |
| Orange County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 20,097 | 77.3% |
| Palo Pinto County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,059 | 78.5% |
| Panola County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 6,617 | 78.6% |
| Parker County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 59,816 | 79.3% |
| Parmer County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,446 | 74.3% |
| Pecos County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,906 | 59.6% |
| Polk County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 13,066 | 75.3% |
| Potter County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 15,927 | 62.5% |
| Presidio County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,227 | 74.3% |
| Rains County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,214 | 83.5% |
| Randall County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 39,181 | 74.2% |
| Reagan County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 507 | 75.0% |
| Real County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,202 | 80.9% |
| Red River County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,206 | 76.3% |
| Reeves County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,421 | 50.6% |
| Refugio County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,524 | 64.8% |
| Roberts County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 430 | 96.2% |
| Robertson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,769 | 69.3% |
| Rockwall County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 34,413 | 64.5% |
| Runnels County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,686 | 85.6% |
| Rusk County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,445 | 73.2% |
| Sabine County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,675 | 86.8% |
| San Augustine County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,187 | 72.2% |
| San Jacinto County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 7,990 | 77.7% |
| San Patricio County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 11,640 | 58.8% |
| San Saba County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,844 | 85.6% |
| Schleicher County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 677 | 75.4% |
| Scurry County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,370 | 82.7% |
| Shackelford County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,153 | 90.9% |
| Shelby County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,589 | 75.7% |
| Sherman County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 590 | 86.6% |
| Smith County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 57,182 | 65.5% |
| Somervell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 3,512 | 82.8% |
| Starr County | Kristen Hawkins | 8,011 | 74.8% |
| Stephens County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,354 | 85.6% |
| Sterling County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 396 | 88.4% |
| Stonewall County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 416 | 82.4% |
| Sutton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 834 | 77.5% |
| Swisher County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,269 | 75.4% |
| Tarrant County | Kristen Hawkins | 405,582 | 56.4% |
| Taylor County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 29,339 | 69.5% |
| Terrell County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 238 | 73.9% |
| Terry County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,903 | 74.4% |
| Throckmorton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 554 | 89.8% |
| Titus County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,617 | 65.3% |
| Tom Green County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 23,876 | 66.9% |
| Travis County | Kristen Hawkins | 403,336 | 76.0% |
| Trinity County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,502 | 80.0% |
| Tyler County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,967 | 83.9% |
| Upshur County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,437 | 80.8% |
| Upton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 671 | 81.0% |
| Uvalde County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 4,385 | 53.8% |
| Val Verde County | Kristen Hawkins | 5,901 | 52.4% |
| Van Zandt County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 18,337 | 83.1% |
| Victoria County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 17,790 | 64.2% |
| Walker County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 13,333 | 62.8% |
| Waller County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 12,599 | 53.7% |
| Ward County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,856 | 74.5% |
| Washington County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 11,349 | 74.4% |
| Webb County | Kristen Hawkins | 39,668 | 71.4% |
| Wharton County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 8,723 | 70.0% |
| Wheeler County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,506 | 89.6% |
| Wichita County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 22,046 | 64.9% |
| Wilbarger County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 2,486 | 75.2% |
| Willacy County | Kristen Hawkins | 2,923 | 66.1% |
| Williamson County | Kristen Hawkins | 151,791 | 56.1% |
| Wilson County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 15,392 | 71.1% |
| Winkler County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 976 | 74.1% |
| Wise County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 24,343 | 79.3% |
| Wood County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 16,158 | 82.3% |
| Yoakum County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 1,284 | 74.5% |
| Young County | Kyle Hawkins (I) | 5,470 | 84.3% |
| Zapata County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,881 | 68.7% |
| Zavala County | Kristen Hawkins | 1,935 | 72.9% |