Election results / Texas
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Texas · Kimble County
Kimble County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Jimmy Blacklock (I)REPLeads in county
86.2%1,680 votes
Reported vote share1,948 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
254 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Chief Justice, Supreme Court| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Anderson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 11,416 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Andrews County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,111 | 76.0% |
|---|
| Angelina County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 18,431 | 68.4% |
|---|
| Aransas County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 7,816 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Archer County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,477 | 87.6% |
|---|
| Armstrong County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 778 | 91.0% |
|---|
| Atascosa County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,750 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Austin County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 9,716 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Bailey County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 983 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Bandera County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,023 | 78.8% |
|---|
| Bastrop County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 18,721 | 51.7% |
|---|
| Baylor County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,021 | 85.7% |
|---|
| Bee County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,123 | 59.1% |
|---|
| Bell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 55,788 | 51.3% |
|---|
| Bexar County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 417,720 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Blanco County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,561 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Borden County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 292 | 96.7% |
|---|
| Bosque County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,168 | 80.7% |
|---|
| Bowie County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 18,773 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Brazoria County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 71,166 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Brazos County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 40,763 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Brewster County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,943 | 52.6% |
|---|
| Briscoe County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 514 | 87.6% |
|---|
| Brooks County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,211 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,759 | 83.5% |
|---|
| Burleson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,977 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Burnet County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 17,769 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Caldwell County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 7,897 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,294 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Callahan County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,612 | 86.2% |
|---|
| Cameron County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 64,272 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Camp County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,946 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Carson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,069 | 88.0% |
|---|
| Cass County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,604 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Castro County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,119 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Chambers County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 14,691 | 76.0% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,283 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Childress County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,407 | 84.9% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,973 | 86.7% |
|---|
| Cochran County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 505 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Coke County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,172 | 87.3% |
|---|
| Coleman County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,809 | 87.7% |
|---|
| Collin County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 231,495 | 51.4% |
|---|
| Collingsworth County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 801 | 86.9% |
|---|
| Colorado County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,130 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Comal County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 60,211 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Comanche County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,175 | 82.3% |
|---|
| Concho County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 827 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Cooke County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 13,346 | 79.1% |
|---|
| Coryell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 11,827 | 63.4% |
|---|
| Cottle County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 430 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Crane County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 730 | 74.8% |
|---|
| Crockett County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 665 | 70.4% |
|---|
| Crosby County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 989 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Culberson County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 447 | 57.9% |
|---|
| Dallam County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 787 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Dallas County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 532,992 | 68.9% |
|---|
| Dawson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,890 | 74.8% |
|---|
| DeWitt County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,969 | 80.0% |
|---|
| Deaf Smith County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,152 | 61.9% |
|---|
| Delta County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,607 | 80.9% |
|---|
| Denton County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 195,301 | 50.0% |
|---|
| Dickens County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 622 | 84.4% |
|---|
| Dimmit County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,611 | 67.6% |
|---|
| Donley County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,107 | 87.9% |
|---|
| Duval County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 2,000 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Eastland County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,367 | 85.0% |
|---|
| Ector County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 18,220 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Edwards County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 638 | 83.5% |
|---|
| El Paso County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 152,912 | 71.7% |
|---|
| Ellis County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 48,121 | 55.4% |
|---|
| Erath County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,781 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Falls County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,288 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Fannin County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,248 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,467 | 76.7% |
|---|
| Fisher County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,090 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,203 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Foard County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 316 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Fort Bend County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 164,286 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,447 | 81.6% |
|---|
| Freestone County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,632 | 77.9% |
|---|
| Frio County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,851 | 52.1% |
|---|
| Gaines County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,041 | 84.8% |
|---|
| Galveston County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 75,148 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Garza County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 943 | 82.2% |
|---|
| Gillespie County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 11,189 | 77.6% |
|---|
| Glasscock County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 507 | 92.9% |
|---|
| Goliad County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,490 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Gonzales County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,500 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Gray County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,540 | 83.0% |
|---|
| Grayson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 38,206 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Gregg County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 23,928 | 63.4% |
|---|
| Grimes County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,760 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Guadalupe County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 39,018 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Hale County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,147 | 68.7% |
|---|
| Hall County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 676 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,937 | 83.8% |
|---|
| Hansford County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,263 | 86.9% |
|---|
| Hardeman County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 776 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 17,408 | 83.6% |
|---|
| Harris County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 861,181 | 63.0% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 16,693 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Hartley County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,329 | 87.8% |
|---|
| Haskell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,295 | 82.5% |
|---|
| Hays County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 73,924 | 62.5% |
|---|
| Hemphill County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 991 | 83.9% |
|---|
| Henderson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 23,522 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Hidalgo County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 140,549 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Hill County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,025 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Hockley County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,818 | 76.4% |
|---|
| Hood County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 23,999 | 79.8% |
|---|
| Hopkins County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,087 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,539 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Howard County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,120 | 73.8% |
|---|
| Hudspeth County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 473 | 61.0% |
|---|
| Hunt County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 26,112 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Hutchinson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,042 | 83.9% |
|---|
| Irion County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 562 | 87.1% |
|---|
| Jack County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,988 | 88.4% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,944 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 9,318 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Jeff Davis County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 550 | 56.4% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 39,085 | 54.6% |
|---|
| Jim Hogg County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 933 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Jim Wells County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 5,729 | 56.1% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 46,268 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Jones County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,239 | 82.1% |
|---|
| Karnes County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,860 | 72.7% |
|---|
| Kaufman County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 32,064 | 52.2% |
|---|
| Kendall County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 19,391 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Kenedy County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 86 | 61.4% |
|---|
| Kent County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 301 | 86.5% |
|---|
| Kerr County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 16,953 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Kimble County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,680 | 86.2% |
|---|
| King County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 106 | 93.8% |
|---|
| Kinney County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 786 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Kleberg County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 4,273 | 54.4% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 772 | 79.1% |
|---|
| La Salle County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 862 | 54.0% |
|---|
| Lamar County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,260 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Lamb County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,474 | 76.3% |
|---|
| Lampasas County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,864 | 75.9% |
|---|
| Lavaca County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 7,257 | 85.8% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,106 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Leon County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,004 | 85.7% |
|---|
| Liberty County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 16,785 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Limestone County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,146 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Lipscomb County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 813 | 87.9% |
|---|
| Live Oak County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,117 | 81.4% |
|---|
| Llano County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 9,201 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Loving County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 54 | 85.7% |
|---|
| Lubbock County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 64,198 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Lynn County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,707 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,274 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,763 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Martin County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,206 | 82.2% |
|---|
| Mason County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,705 | 80.3% |
|---|
| Matagorda County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 7,341 | 68.0% |
|---|
| Maverick County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 7,689 | 67.7% |
|---|
| McCulloch County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,207 | 83.3% |
|---|
| McLennan County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 48,209 | 58.9% |
|---|
| McMullen County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 318 | 90.1% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 13,470 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Menard County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 617 | 79.6% |
|---|
| Midland County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 31,391 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Milam County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,265 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Mills County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,820 | 86.1% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,516 | 82.4% |
|---|
| Montague County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 7,377 | 86.2% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 166,110 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Moore County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,810 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Morris County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,951 | 70.9% |
|---|
| Motley County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 473 | 94.8% |
|---|
| Nacogdoches County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,761 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Navarro County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 10,936 | 67.9% |
|---|
| Newton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,344 | 80.0% |
|---|
| Nolan County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,726 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Nueces County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 52,102 | 53.3% |
|---|
| Ochiltree County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,838 | 80.4% |
|---|
| Oldham County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 658 | 89.6% |
|---|
| Orange County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 20,174 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Palo Pinto County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,097 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Panola County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 6,672 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Parker County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 59,988 | 79.3% |
|---|
| Parmer County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,469 | 75.4% |
|---|
| Pecos County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,929 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 13,152 | 75.6% |
|---|
| Potter County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 16,055 | 62.8% |
|---|
| Presidio County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,191 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Rains County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,228 | 83.7% |
|---|
| Randall County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 39,458 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Reagan County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 516 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Real County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,217 | 82.1% |
|---|
| Red River County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,220 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Reeves County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,439 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Refugio County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,531 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Roberts County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 430 | 95.8% |
|---|
| Robertson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,727 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Rockwall County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 34,696 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Runnels County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,698 | 86.0% |
|---|
| Rusk County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,531 | 73.3% |
|---|
| Sabine County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,676 | 87.0% |
|---|
| San Augustine County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,197 | 72.3% |
|---|
| San Jacinto County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,031 | 77.9% |
|---|
| San Patricio County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 11,717 | 59.0% |
|---|
| San Saba County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,837 | 85.6% |
|---|
| Schleicher County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 690 | 76.8% |
|---|
| Scurry County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,388 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Shackelford County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,165 | 91.4% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,603 | 76.0% |
|---|
| Sherman County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 593 | 86.2% |
|---|
| Smith County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 57,563 | 65.7% |
|---|
| Somervell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 3,545 | 83.3% |
|---|
| Starr County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 8,169 | 74.9% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,348 | 85.5% |
|---|
| Sterling County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 394 | 88.7% |
|---|
| Stonewall County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 413 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Sutton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 839 | 77.5% |
|---|
| Swisher County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,290 | 76.1% |
|---|
| Tarrant County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 405,224 | 56.1% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 29,552 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Terrell County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 237 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Terry County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,915 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Throckmorton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 556 | 89.1% |
|---|
| Titus County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,662 | 65.5% |
|---|
| Tom Green County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 24,064 | 67.2% |
|---|
| Travis County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 402,620 | 75.5% |
|---|
| Trinity County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,491 | 79.9% |
|---|
| Tyler County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,969 | 84.0% |
|---|
| Upshur County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,521 | 81.1% |
|---|
| Upton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 673 | 81.0% |
|---|
| Uvalde County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 4,435 | 54.1% |
|---|
| Val Verde County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 5,881 | 52.3% |
|---|
| Van Zandt County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 18,451 | 83.5% |
|---|
| Victoria County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 17,883 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Walker County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 13,412 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Waller County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 12,689 | 53.9% |
|---|
| Ward County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,878 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 11,364 | 74.5% |
|---|
| Webb County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 39,774 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Wharton County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 8,743 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Wheeler County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,507 | 89.5% |
|---|
| Wichita County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 22,281 | 65.3% |
|---|
| Wilbarger County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 2,498 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Willacy County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 2,901 | 65.2% |
|---|
| Williamson County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 152,454 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Wilson County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 15,480 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Winkler County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 977 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Wise County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 24,431 | 79.4% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 16,237 | 82.6% |
|---|
| Yoakum County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 1,293 | 74.5% |
|---|
| Young County ↗ | Jimmy Blacklock (I) | 5,501 | 84.7% |
|---|
| Zapata County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,880 | 68.7% |
|---|
| Zavala County ↗ | Maggie Ellis | 1,955 | 72.7% |
|---|