TX · State offices
Justice, 15Th Court Of Appeals District, Place 3
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Marc M. Meyer
51.5%4,919,878 votes
April Farris (I)
48.5%4,631,506 votes
Reported vote share9,551,384 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Texas
TX · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | April Farris (I) | 11,425 | 75.9% |
| Andrews County | April Farris (I) | 3,111 | 76.6% |
| Angelina County | April Farris (I) | 18,398 | 68.8% |
| Aransas County | April Farris (I) | 7,824 | 75.2% |
| Archer County | April Farris (I) | 3,474 | 88.2% |
| Armstrong County | April Farris (I) | 778 | 91.4% |
| Atascosa County | April Farris (I) | 8,669 | 61.2% |
| Austin County | April Farris (I) | 9,738 | 77.6% |
| Bailey County | April Farris (I) | 985 | 71.4% |
| Bandera County | April Farris (I) | 8,011 | 79.5% |
| Bastrop County | Marc M. Meyer | 18,458 | 51.4% |
| Baylor County | April Farris (I) | 1,017 | 86.8% |
| Bee County | April Farris (I) | 4,153 | 60.2% |
| Bell County | April Farris (I) | 55,685 | 51.6% |
| Bexar County | Marc M. Meyer | 402,829 | 63.7% |
| Blanco County | April Farris (I) | 5,539 | 74.6% |
| Borden County | April Farris (I) | 288 | 96.0% |
| Bosque County | April Farris (I) | 6,139 | 81.1% |
| Bowie County | April Farris (I) | 18,864 | 69.1% |
| Brazoria County | April Farris (I) | 71,789 | 51.5% |
| Brazos County | April Farris (I) | 40,894 | 52.9% |
| Brewster County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,903 | 52.3% |
| Briscoe County | April Farris (I) | 503 | 87.5% |
| Brooks County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,175 | 68.4% |
| Brown County | April Farris (I) | 10,765 | 84.2% |
| Burleson County | April Farris (I) | 5,940 | 77.5% |
| Burnet County | April Farris (I) | 17,835 | 74.4% |
| Caldwell County | Marc M. Meyer | 7,785 | 54.3% |
| Calhoun County | April Farris (I) | 4,251 | 70.2% |
| Callahan County | April Farris (I) | 4,576 | 86.4% |
| Cameron County | Marc M. Meyer | 65,295 | 66.6% |
| Camp County | April Farris (I) | 2,962 | 70.7% |
| Carson County | April Farris (I) | 2,056 | 88.3% |
| Cass County | April Farris (I) | 8,580 | 79.9% |
| Castro County | April Farris (I) | 1,117 | 74.7% |
| Chambers County | April Farris (I) | 14,656 | 76.6% |
| Cherokee County | April Farris (I) | 12,232 | 75.0% |
| Childress County | April Farris (I) | 1,408 | 85.2% |
| Clay County | April Farris (I) | 3,969 | 87.2% |
| Cochran County | April Farris (I) | 497 | 74.5% |
| Coke County | April Farris (I) | 1,172 | 87.8% |
| Coleman County | April Farris (I) | 2,805 | 88.2% |
| Collin County | Marc M. Meyer | 224,625 | 50.6% |
| Collingsworth County | April Farris (I) | 789 | 87.2% |
| Colorado County | April Farris (I) | 6,163 | 75.3% |
| Comal County | April Farris (I) | 60,396 | 69.0% |
| Comanche County | April Farris (I) | 4,129 | 82.9% |
| Concho County | April Farris (I) | 825 | 83.8% |
| Cooke County | April Farris (I) | 13,346 | 79.4% |
| Coryell County | April Farris (I) | 11,805 | 64.1% |
| Cottle County | April Farris (I) | 420 | 82.5% |
| Crane County | April Farris (I) | 729 | 76.0% |
| Crockett County | April Farris (I) | 657 | 70.3% |
| Crosby County | April Farris (I) | 998 | 68.7% |
| Culberson County | Marc M. Meyer | 417 | 56.3% |
| Dallam County | April Farris (I) | 787 | 79.6% |
| Dallas County | Marc M. Meyer | 528,436 | 69.0% |
| Dawson County | April Farris (I) | 1,879 | 75.0% |
| DeWitt County | April Farris (I) | 4,940 | 80.3% |
| Deaf Smith County | April Farris (I) | 2,142 | 62.2% |
| Delta County | April Farris (I) | 1,603 | 81.3% |
| Denton County | April Farris (I) | 195,092 | 50.8% |
| Dickens County | April Farris (I) | 611 | 84.0% |
| Dimmit County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,614 | 67.9% |
| Donley County | April Farris (I) | 1,100 | 88.2% |
| Duval County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,970 | 66.1% |
| Eastland County | April Farris (I) | 5,327 | 85.3% |
| Ector County | April Farris (I) | 18,184 | 63.1% |
| Edwards County | April Farris (I) | 632 | 83.0% |
| El Paso County | Marc M. Meyer | 150,772 | 71.1% |
| Ellis County | April Farris (I) | 48,193 | 56.2% |
| Erath County | April Farris (I) | 10,794 | 78.4% |
| Falls County | April Farris (I) | 3,242 | 66.9% |
| Fannin County | April Farris (I) | 10,155 | 79.6% |
| Fayette County | April Farris (I) | 8,484 | 77.4% |
| Fisher County | April Farris (I) | 1,047 | 79.4% |
| Floyd County | April Farris (I) | 1,201 | 75.5% |
| Foard County | April Farris (I) | 308 | 79.6% |
| Fort Bend County | Marc M. Meyer | 159,643 | 59.8% |
| Franklin County | April Farris (I) | 3,422 | 82.1% |
| Freestone County | April Farris (I) | 5,618 | 78.3% |
| Frio County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,806 | 51.6% |
| Gaines County | April Farris (I) | 4,021 | 85.2% |
| Galveston County | April Farris (I) | 75,841 | 57.6% |
| Garza County | April Farris (I) | 897 | 82.7% |
| Gillespie County | April Farris (I) | 11,186 | 78.3% |
| Glasscock County | April Farris (I) | 504 | 93.5% |
| Goliad County | April Farris (I) | 2,489 | 76.4% |
| Gonzales County | April Farris (I) | 4,483 | 69.2% |
| Gray County | April Farris (I) | 4,516 | 83.5% |
| Grayson County | April Farris (I) | 38,317 | 72.7% |
| Gregg County | April Farris (I) | 23,786 | 63.7% |
| Grimes County | April Farris (I) | 8,767 | 76.1% |
| Guadalupe County | April Farris (I) | 39,177 | 57.2% |
| Hale County | April Farris (I) | 5,104 | 68.9% |
| Hall County | April Farris (I) | 675 | 84.0% |
| Hamilton County | April Farris (I) | 2,932 | 84.1% |
| Hansford County | April Farris (I) | 1,263 | 87.6% |
| Hardeman County | April Farris (I) | 784 | 83.9% |
| Hardin County | April Farris (I) | 17,387 | 84.0% |
| Harris County | Marc M. Meyer | 811,930 | 60.5% |
| Harrison County | April Farris (I) | 16,595 | 70.1% |
| Hartley County | April Farris (I) | 1,333 | 88.7% |
| Haskell County | April Farris (I) | 1,276 | 83.0% |
| Hays County | Marc M. Meyer | 71,803 | 61.6% |
| Hemphill County | April Farris (I) | 984 | 84.5% |
| Henderson County | April Farris (I) | 23,437 | 77.2% |
| Hidalgo County | Marc M. Meyer | 138,078 | 71.0% |
| Hill County | April Farris (I) | 10,007 | 77.4% |
| Hockley County | April Farris (I) | 4,798 | 76.8% |
| Hood County | April Farris (I) | 23,925 | 80.4% |
| Hopkins County | April Farris (I) | 10,039 | 76.6% |
| Houston County | April Farris (I) | 5,543 | 75.7% |
| Howard County | April Farris (I) | 5,165 | 74.9% |
| Hudspeth County | April Farris (I) | 470 | 61.7% |
| Hunt County | April Farris (I) | 26,054 | 71.1% |
| Hutchinson County | April Farris (I) | 5,021 | 84.1% |
| Irion County | April Farris (I) | 557 | 87.2% |
| Jack County | April Farris (I) | 2,967 | 88.6% |
| Jackson County | April Farris (I) | 3,950 | 80.6% |
| Jasper County | April Farris (I) | 9,313 | 78.7% |
| Jeff Davis County | April Farris (I) | 557 | 57.2% |
| Jefferson County | Marc M. Meyer | 38,541 | 54.5% |
| Jim Hogg County | Marc M. Meyer | 924 | 74.8% |
| Jim Wells County | Marc M. Meyer | 5,636 | 55.6% |
| Johnson County | April Farris (I) | 46,633 | 68.0% |
| Jones County | April Farris (I) | 4,220 | 82.3% |
| Karnes County | April Farris (I) | 2,840 | 72.9% |
| Kaufman County | April Farris (I) | 32,000 | 52.7% |
| Kendall County | April Farris (I) | 19,468 | 76.2% |
| Kenedy County | April Farris (I) | 84 | 61.8% |
| Kent County | April Farris (I) | 306 | 87.2% |
| Kerr County | April Farris (I) | 17,022 | 74.0% |
| Kimble County | April Farris (I) | 1,674 | 86.9% |
| King County | April Farris (I) | 109 | 94.0% |
| Kinney County | April Farris (I) | 762 | 67.6% |
| Kleberg County | Marc M. Meyer | 4,185 | 53.5% |
| Knox County | April Farris (I) | 778 | 79.6% |
| La Salle County | Marc M. Meyer | 869 | 54.5% |
| Lamar County | April Farris (I) | 12,182 | 76.0% |
| Lamb County | April Farris (I) | 2,454 | 76.6% |
| Lampasas County | April Farris (I) | 6,883 | 76.4% |
| Lavaca County | April Farris (I) | 7,190 | 85.8% |
| Lee County | April Farris (I) | 5,059 | 74.8% |
| Leon County | April Farris (I) | 5,956 | 85.6% |
| Liberty County | April Farris (I) | 16,825 | 67.2% |
| Limestone County | April Farris (I) | 5,166 | 72.4% |
| Lipscomb County | April Farris (I) | 802 | 88.1% |
| Live Oak County | April Farris (I) | 3,125 | 81.9% |
| Llano County | April Farris (I) | 9,147 | 79.8% |
| Loving County | April Farris (I) | 52 | 82.5% |
| Lubbock County | April Farris (I) | 63,934 | 62.9% |
| Lynn County | April Farris (I) | 1,691 | 81.5% |
| Madison County | April Farris (I) | 3,265 | 76.8% |
| Marion County | April Farris (I) | 2,743 | 73.2% |
| Martin County | April Farris (I) | 1,202 | 82.8% |
| Mason County | April Farris (I) | 1,697 | 81.1% |
| Matagorda County | April Farris (I) | 7,341 | 68.9% |
| Maverick County | Marc M. Meyer | 7,447 | 67.0% |
| McCulloch County | April Farris (I) | 2,192 | 83.4% |
| McLennan County | April Farris (I) | 48,518 | 59.6% |
| McMullen County | April Farris (I) | 314 | 91.5% |
| Medina County | April Farris (I) | 13,519 | 64.9% |
| Menard County | April Farris (I) | 615 | 80.4% |
| Midland County | April Farris (I) | 31,357 | 73.3% |
| Milam County | April Farris (I) | 6,238 | 73.7% |
| Mills County | April Farris (I) | 1,831 | 86.7% |
| Mitchell County | April Farris (I) | 1,503 | 82.6% |
| Montague County | April Farris (I) | 7,350 | 86.6% |
| Montgomery County | April Farris (I) | 166,614 | 65.9% |
| Moore County | April Farris (I) | 2,797 | 70.1% |
| Morris County | April Farris (I) | 2,944 | 71.4% |
| Motley County | April Farris (I) | 471 | 93.5% |
| Nacogdoches County | April Farris (I) | 12,693 | 60.8% |
| Navarro County | April Farris (I) | 10,937 | 68.4% |
| Newton County | April Farris (I) | 3,346 | 80.3% |
| Nolan County | April Farris (I) | 2,698 | 74.5% |
| Nueces County | Marc M. Meyer | 50,381 | 52.4% |
| Ochiltree County | April Farris (I) | 1,836 | 81.1% |
| Oldham County | April Farris (I) | 662 | 90.6% |
| Orange County | April Farris (I) | 20,170 | 77.9% |
| Palo Pinto County | April Farris (I) | 8,069 | 79.1% |
| Panola County | April Farris (I) | 6,595 | 79.1% |
| Parker County | April Farris (I) | 60,065 | 80.0% |
| Parmer County | April Farris (I) | 1,461 | 75.4% |
| Pecos County | April Farris (I) | 1,933 | 60.7% |
| Polk County | April Farris (I) | 13,122 | 76.1% |
| Potter County | April Farris (I) | 16,118 | 63.6% |
| Presidio County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,212 | 73.9% |
| Rains County | April Farris (I) | 4,211 | 83.8% |
| Randall County | April Farris (I) | 39,553 | 75.4% |
| Reagan County | April Farris (I) | 503 | 75.2% |
| Real County | April Farris (I) | 1,211 | 82.2% |
| Red River County | April Farris (I) | 3,202 | 76.8% |
| Reeves County | April Farris (I) | 1,423 | 51.4% |
| Refugio County | April Farris (I) | 1,532 | 65.2% |
| Roberts County | April Farris (I) | 426 | 96.2% |
| Robertson County | April Farris (I) | 4,749 | 69.8% |
| Rockwall County | April Farris (I) | 34,869 | 65.7% |
| Runnels County | April Farris (I) | 2,681 | 86.3% |
| Rusk County | April Farris (I) | 12,470 | 73.8% |
| Sabine County | April Farris (I) | 3,651 | 87.0% |
| San Augustine County | April Farris (I) | 2,204 | 73.0% |
| San Jacinto County | April Farris (I) | 8,015 | 78.2% |
| San Patricio County | April Farris (I) | 11,791 | 60.0% |
| San Saba County | April Farris (I) | 1,849 | 86.3% |
| Schleicher County | April Farris (I) | 682 | 76.8% |
| Scurry County | April Farris (I) | 3,382 | 83.3% |
| Shackelford County | April Farris (I) | 1,143 | 91.1% |
| Shelby County | April Farris (I) | 5,597 | 76.7% |
| Sherman County | April Farris (I) | 584 | 86.3% |
| Smith County | April Farris (I) | 57,450 | 66.3% |
| Somervell County | April Farris (I) | 3,522 | 83.5% |
| Starr County | Marc M. Meyer | 7,752 | 74.3% |
| Stephens County | April Farris (I) | 2,342 | 85.9% |
| Sterling County | April Farris (I) | 396 | 89.4% |
| Stonewall County | April Farris (I) | 410 | 82.5% |
| Sutton County | April Farris (I) | 830 | 77.5% |
| Swisher County | April Farris (I) | 1,279 | 76.1% |
| Tarrant County | Marc M. Meyer | 396,169 | 55.6% |
| Taylor County | April Farris (I) | 29,576 | 70.5% |
| Terrell County | April Farris (I) | 234 | 74.5% |
| Terry County | April Farris (I) | 1,896 | 75.6% |
| Throckmorton County | April Farris (I) | 550 | 89.7% |
| Titus County | April Farris (I) | 5,596 | 65.9% |
| Tom Green County | April Farris (I) | 24,149 | 68.1% |
| Travis County | Marc M. Meyer | 392,533 | 75.0% |
| Trinity County | April Farris (I) | 4,509 | 80.5% |
| Tyler County | April Farris (I) | 5,954 | 84.3% |
| Upshur County | April Farris (I) | 12,426 | 81.2% |
| Upton County | April Farris (I) | 672 | 81.8% |
| Uvalde County | April Farris (I) | 4,457 | 54.7% |
| Val Verde County | Marc M. Meyer | 5,778 | 51.7% |
| Van Zandt County | April Farris (I) | 18,391 | 83.8% |
| Victoria County | April Farris (I) | 17,852 | 64.8% |
| Walker County | April Farris (I) | 13,466 | 63.9% |
| Waller County | April Farris (I) | 12,763 | 54.7% |
| Ward County | April Farris (I) | 1,848 | 75.0% |
| Washington County | April Farris (I) | 11,381 | 75.2% |
| Webb County | Marc M. Meyer | 39,264 | 71.5% |
| Wharton County | April Farris (I) | 8,756 | 70.6% |
| Wheeler County | April Farris (I) | 1,502 | 90.3% |
| Wichita County | April Farris (I) | 22,236 | 66.0% |
| Wilbarger County | April Farris (I) | 2,495 | 75.7% |
| Willacy County | Marc M. Meyer | 2,897 | 65.5% |
| Williamson County | Marc M. Meyer | 148,654 | 55.0% |
| Wilson County | April Farris (I) | 15,548 | 72.2% |
| Winkler County | April Farris (I) | 983 | 74.5% |
| Wise County | April Farris (I) | 24,361 | 79.8% |
| Wood County | April Farris (I) | 16,122 | 82.9% |
| Yoakum County | April Farris (I) | 1,288 | 75.5% |
| Young County | April Farris (I) | 5,501 | 85.4% |
| Zapata County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,871 | 68.6% |
| Zavala County | Marc M. Meyer | 1,945 | 72.7% |