Election results / Ohio
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Treasurer of State
Ohio · Logan County
Logan County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share17,586 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
88 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Treasurer of State| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,677 | 75.8% |
|---|
| Allen County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 23,687 | 67.7% |
|---|
| Ashland County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 13,814 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Ashtabula County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 18,426 | 57.0% |
|---|
| Athens County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 12,721 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Auglaize County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 15,138 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Belmont County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 14,266 | 65.8% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,002 | 74.2% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 82,461 | 57.0% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 7,391 | 72.7% |
|---|
| Champaign County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 10,758 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 28,076 | 58.4% |
|---|
| Clermont County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 54,930 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,080 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Columbiana County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 23,387 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Coshocton County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 8,092 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 10,333 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Cuyahoga County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 331,826 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Darke County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 15,733 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Defiance County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 9,320 | 65.0% |
|---|
| Delaware County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 58,160 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Erie County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 16,101 | 51.4% |
|---|
| Fairfield County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 37,463 | 55.9% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,561 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 343,417 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,520 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Gallia County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,299 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Geauga County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 26,197 | 58.6% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 40,903 | 55.8% |
|---|
| Guernsey County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 8,702 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 208,399 | 61.9% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 18,655 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,482 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 3,538 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 7,568 | 69.2% |
|---|
| Highland County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 10,497 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Hocking County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,365 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Holmes County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 7,072 | 81.3% |
|---|
| Huron County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 12,576 | 65.0% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,816 | 71.3% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 14,006 | 64.1% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 16,341 | 68.5% |
|---|
| Lake County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 52,779 | 51.5% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 12,027 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Licking County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 42,909 | 58.7% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 13,011 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Lorain County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 67,813 | 53.7% |
|---|
| Lucas County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 93,156 | 62.0% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 10,671 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Mahoning County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 45,212 | 52.1% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 12,706 | 64.1% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 47,601 | 57.2% |
|---|
| Meigs County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 5,534 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 14,460 | 80.8% |
|---|
| Miami County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 30,656 | 68.2% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 3,335 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 112,993 | 56.5% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 3,456 | 72.1% |
|---|
| Morrow County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 10,140 | 73.1% |
|---|
| Muskingum County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 18,781 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Noble County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 3,371 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Ottawa County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,062 | 58.7% |
|---|
| Paulding County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,253 | 70.8% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 8,751 | 70.9% |
|---|
| Pickaway County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 15,009 | 68.7% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 5,742 | 68.4% |
|---|
| Portage County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 32,585 | 50.5% |
|---|
| Preble County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,305 | 74.4% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 12,512 | 82.3% |
|---|
| Richland County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 28,700 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Ross County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 15,437 | 63.3% |
|---|
| Sandusky County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 13,250 | 60.0% |
|---|
| Scioto County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 13,743 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Seneca County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 11,749 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 14,849 | 79.2% |
|---|
| Stark County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 78,107 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Summit County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 132,541 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Trumbull County ↗ | Seth Walsh | 36,561 | 50.0% |
|---|
| Tuscarawas County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 20,392 | 64.5% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 18,187 | 59.7% |
|---|
| Van Wert County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 7,801 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Vinton County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 2,799 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 68,451 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 14,673 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 26,601 | 65.3% |
|---|
| Williams County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 9,264 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 26,914 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Wyandot County ↗ | Jay Edwards | 6,186 | 69.8% |
|---|