Election results / Ohio
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Justice of the Supreme Court
Ohio · Muskingum County
Muskingum County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Colleen O'DonnellREPLeads in county
64.7%18,432 votes
Reported vote share28,509 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
88 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Justice of the Supreme Court| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,668 | 75.6% |
|---|
| Allen County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 23,312 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Ashland County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 13,742 | 70.1% |
|---|
| Ashtabula County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 18,558 | 57.0% |
|---|
| Athens County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 12,984 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Auglaize County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 15,006 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Belmont County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 13,886 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,936 | 73.8% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 81,664 | 56.2% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 7,275 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Champaign County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,588 | 69.4% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 27,682 | 57.6% |
|---|
| Clermont County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 54,231 | 61.5% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,946 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Columbiana County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 23,208 | 67.3% |
|---|
| Coshocton County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 7,974 | 68.8% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,156 | 69.8% |
|---|
| Cuyahoga County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 333,405 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Darke County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 15,645 | 78.5% |
|---|
| Defiance County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 9,219 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Delaware County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 59,098 | 51.2% |
|---|
| Erie County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 15,964 | 50.9% |
|---|
| Fairfield County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 36,701 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,452 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 351,504 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 11,355 | 66.1% |
|---|
| Gallia County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,268 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Geauga County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 25,766 | 57.7% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 40,529 | 55.0% |
|---|
| Guernsey County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 8,529 | 68.1% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 209,716 | 62.2% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 18,556 | 64.5% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,475 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 3,451 | 69.4% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 7,492 | 68.4% |
|---|
| Highland County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,551 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Hocking County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,167 | 64.3% |
|---|
| Holmes County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,991 | 80.5% |
|---|
| Huron County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 12,462 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,755 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 13,797 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 16,056 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Lake County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 52,774 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 11,897 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Licking County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 42,030 | 57.4% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 12,899 | 73.2% |
|---|
| Lorain County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 69,078 | 54.4% |
|---|
| Lucas County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 93,954 | 62.5% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,480 | 65.5% |
|---|
| Mahoning County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 46,407 | 53.3% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 12,465 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 47,404 | 56.6% |
|---|
| Meigs County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 5,201 | 70.5% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 14,348 | 80.0% |
|---|
| Miami County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 30,357 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 3,211 | 68.8% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 114,371 | 57.3% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 3,323 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Morrow County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 9,966 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Muskingum County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 18,432 | 64.7% |
|---|
| Noble County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 3,257 | 74.1% |
|---|
| Ottawa County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 10,946 | 57.8% |
|---|
| Paulding County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,175 | 70.0% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 8,510 | 69.0% |
|---|
| Pickaway County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 14,809 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 5,607 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Portage County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 32,542 | 50.3% |
|---|
| Preble County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 11,240 | 73.8% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 12,409 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Richland County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 28,308 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Ross County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 15,141 | 62.2% |
|---|
| Sandusky County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 13,098 | 59.0% |
|---|
| Scioto County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 13,679 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Seneca County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 11,609 | 62.4% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 14,706 | 78.6% |
|---|
| Stark County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 76,934 | 53.7% |
|---|
| Summit County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 133,895 | 60.7% |
|---|
| Trumbull County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 36,987 | 50.7% |
|---|
| Tuscarawas County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 20,098 | 63.6% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 17,888 | 58.4% |
|---|
| Van Wert County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 7,766 | 74.2% |
|---|
| Vinton County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 2,720 | 70.8% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 67,235 | 60.3% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 14,181 | 64.0% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 26,473 | 64.9% |
|---|
| Williams County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 9,183 | 69.4% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Jennifer Brunner | 27,159 | 50.5% |
|---|
| Wyandot County ↗ | Colleen O'Donnell | 6,122 | 69.1% |
|---|