OH · Ballot measures
State Issue 3 To require voters to present photo identification in order to vote
Morrow County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
November 3, 2026 · Ballot measures
Ohio · Morrow County
State Issue 3 To require voters to present photo identification in order to vote
OH · Ballot measures
Morrow County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams County | YES | 6,363 | 80.7% |
| Allen County | YES | 27,408 | 78.2% |
| Ashland County | YES | 15,496 | 78.2% |
| Ashtabula County | YES | 23,146 | 71.0% |
| Athens County | YES | 10,153 | 50.8% |
| Auglaize County | YES | 16,331 | 85.2% |
| Belmont County | YES | 17,265 | 79.0% |
| Brown County | YES | 12,128 | 82.0% |
| Butler County | YES | 97,403 | 71.2% |
| Carroll County | YES | 8,062 | 79.1% |
| Champaign County | YES | 12,143 | 78.4% |
| Clark County | YES | 34,011 | 71.0% |
| Clermont County | YES | 63,553 | 71.8% |
| Clinton County | YES | 12,144 | 79.5% |
| Columbiana County | YES | 26,936 | 78.6% |
| Coshocton County | YES | 8,960 | 76.8% |
| Crawford County | YES | 11,675 | 79.9% |
| Cuyahoga County | NO | 229,171 | 51.8% |
| Darke County | YES | 16,645 | 83.5% |
| Defiance County | YES | 11,141 | 76.7% |
| Delaware County | YES | 76,210 | 65.7% |
| Erie County | YES | 21,738 | 68.9% |
| Fairfield County | YES | 44,537 | 70.2% |
| Fayette County | YES | 7,237 | 81.0% |
| Franklin County | YES | 264,435 | 53.1% |
| Fulton County | YES | 13,628 | 78.6% |
| Gallia County | YES | 7,051 | 81.9% |
| Geauga County | YES | 30,634 | 68.0% |
| Greene County | YES | 46,230 | 66.1% |
| Guernsey County | YES | 10,008 | 79.3% |
| Hamilton County | YES | 196,610 | 58.6% |
| Hancock County | YES | 21,798 | 75.4% |
| Hardin County | YES | 6,897 | 78.6% |
| Harrison County | YES | 4,032 | 80.6% |
| Henry County | YES | 8,662 | 78.1% |
| Highland County | YES | 11,191 | 81.6% |
| Hocking County | YES | 6,928 | 74.5% |
| Holmes County | YES | 7,404 | 84.9% |
| Huron County | YES | 15,021 | 76.6% |
| Jackson County | YES | 7,508 | 80.2% |
| Jefferson County | YES | 17,419 | 79.5% |
| Knox County | YES | 18,380 | 76.4% |
| Lake County | YES | 70,951 | 67.6% |
| Lawrence County | YES | 14,034 | 78.0% |
| Licking County | YES | 49,903 | 69.9% |
| Logan County | YES | 14,343 | 80.5% |
| Lorain County | YES | 80,863 | 62.9% |
| Lucas County | YES | 92,474 | 63.6% |
| Madison County | YES | 12,200 | 76.1% |
| Mahoning County | YES | 59,562 | 67.8% |
| Marion County | YES | 15,138 | 76.2% |
| Medina County | YES | 60,207 | 70.8% |
| Meigs County | YES | 5,560 | 77.8% |
| Mercer County | YES | 15,357 | 85.1% |
| Miami County | YES | 35,393 | 77.9% |
| Monroe County | YES | 3,961 | 82.0% |
| Montgomery County | YES | 119,162 | 59.5% |
| Morgan County | YES | 3,747 | 78.5% |
| Morrow County | YES | 11,325 | 79.9% |
| Muskingum County | YES | 22,169 | 77.7% |
| Noble County | YES | 3,632 | 82.0% |
| Ottawa County | YES | 13,826 | 72.3% |
| Paulding County | YES | 7,192 | 80.7% |
| Perry County | YES | 9,847 | 78.8% |
| Pickaway County | YES | 17,194 | 78.0% |
| Pike County | YES | 6,468 | 78.0% |
| Portage County | YES | 41,776 | 64.4% |
| Preble County | YES | 12,309 | 81.0% |
| Putnam County | YES | 13,299 | 86.9% |
| Richland County | YES | 34,270 | 77.7% |
| Ross County | YES | 18,370 | 75.1% |
| Sandusky County | YES | 16,697 | 74.0% |
| Scioto County | YES | 15,429 | 74.7% |
| Seneca County | YES | 13,898 | 74.1% |
| Shelby County | YES | 15,868 | 85.1% |
| Stark County | YES | 101,308 | 70.0% |
| Summit County | YES | 133,673 | 60.5% |
| Trumbull County | YES | 52,030 | 70.2% |
| Tuscarawas County | YES | 23,541 | 74.2% |
| Union County | YES | 22,221 | 71.8% |
| Van Wert County | YES | 8,729 | 82.9% |
| Vinton County | YES | 3,070 | 79.7% |
| Warren County | YES | 79,433 | 71.5% |
| Washington County | YES | 16,802 | 74.3% |
| Wayne County | YES | 28,799 | 73.8% |
| Williams County | YES | 10,540 | 78.2% |
| Wood County | YES | 33,424 | 64.7% |
| Wyandot County | YES | 6,826 | 74.3% |