Election results / Ohio
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Auditor of State
Ohio · Champaign County
Champaign County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share15,369 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
88 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Auditor of State| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,813 | 76.6% |
|---|
| Allen County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 24,068 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Ashland County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,074 | 71.2% |
|---|
| Ashtabula County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 19,286 | 58.7% |
|---|
| Athens County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 12,744 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Auglaize County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 15,361 | 80.2% |
|---|
| Belmont County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,599 | 66.9% |
|---|
| Brown County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,182 | 75.1% |
|---|
| Butler County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 84,116 | 57.9% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 7,549 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Champaign County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 10,916 | 71.0% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 28,691 | 59.4% |
|---|
| Clermont County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 55,856 | 63.0% |
|---|
| Clinton County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,155 | 73.1% |
|---|
| Columbiana County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 24,087 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Coshocton County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 8,274 | 70.9% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 10,444 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Cuyahoga County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 327,478 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Darke County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 15,958 | 80.0% |
|---|
| Defiance County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 9,418 | 65.2% |
|---|
| Delaware County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 60,310 | 51.9% |
|---|
| Erie County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 16,937 | 53.6% |
|---|
| Fairfield County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 38,597 | 57.0% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,642 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 339,653 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,784 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Gallia County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,364 | 74.0% |
|---|
| Geauga County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 27,087 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 41,697 | 56.7% |
|---|
| Guernsey County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 8,876 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Hamilton County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 205,058 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 19,003 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Hardin County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,667 | 73.6% |
|---|
| Harrison County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 3,609 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 7,775 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Highland County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 10,748 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Hocking County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,387 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Holmes County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 7,207 | 81.8% |
|---|
| Huron County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 12,881 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,963 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,422 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Knox County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 16,550 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Lake County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 55,454 | 53.4% |
|---|
| Lawrence County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 12,086 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Licking County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 43,774 | 59.6% |
|---|
| Logan County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 13,206 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Lorain County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 66,354 | 52.0% |
|---|
| Lucas County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 91,167 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 10,922 | 67.8% |
|---|
| Mahoning County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 44,031 | 50.4% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 12,883 | 64.8% |
|---|
| Medina County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 49,857 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Meigs County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 5,213 | 71.5% |
|---|
| Mercer County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,728 | 81.9% |
|---|
| Miami County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 31,183 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 3,380 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 110,621 | 55.1% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 3,449 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Morrow County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 10,314 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Muskingum County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 19,118 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Noble County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 3,357 | 76.5% |
|---|
| Ottawa County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,375 | 60.0% |
|---|
| Paulding County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,263 | 70.6% |
|---|
| Perry County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 8,841 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Pickaway County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 15,354 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 5,805 | 69.3% |
|---|
| Portage County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 33,885 | 52.1% |
|---|
| Preble County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,491 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 12,667 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Richland County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 29,067 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Ross County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 15,801 | 64.5% |
|---|
| Sandusky County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 13,662 | 61.0% |
|---|
| Scioto County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,082 | 65.8% |
|---|
| Seneca County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 11,900 | 63.8% |
|---|
| Shelby County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 15,022 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Stark County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 81,101 | 56.5% |
|---|
| Summit County ↗ | Annette Blackwell | 128,055 | 57.8% |
|---|
| Trumbull County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 38,525 | 52.3% |
|---|
| Tuscarawas County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 20,676 | 65.6% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 18,548 | 60.8% |
|---|
| Van Wert County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 7,821 | 74.6% |
|---|
| Vinton County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 2,818 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 69,851 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 14,221 | 65.3% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 27,338 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Williams County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 9,441 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Wood County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 28,189 | 52.3% |
|---|
| Wyandot County ↗ | Frank LaRose | 6,348 | 71.2% |
|---|