NC · Ballot measures
Constitutional Amendment - Require Photo Id For Voting
Vance County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
November 3, 2026 · Ballot measures
North Carolina · Vance County
Constitutional Amendment - Require Photo Id For Voting
NC · Ballot measures
Vance County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
The election, place by place
Select a county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamance County | For | 39,350 | 59.1% |
| Alexander County | For | 11,154 | 83.5% |
| Alleghany County | For | 3,751 | 80.6% |
| Anson County | For | 5,009 | 64.6% |
| Ashe County | For | 8,549 | 73.2% |
| Avery County | For | 5,260 | 79.5% |
| Beaufort County | For | 14,748 | 75.3% |
| Bertie County | For | 3,892 | 59.6% |
| Bladen County | For | 7,906 | 69.8% |
| Brunswick County | For | 62,674 | 73.9% |
| Buncombe County | Against | 75,224 | 58.7% |
| Burke County | For | 22,246 | 75.3% |
| Cabarrus County | For | 54,204 | 63.2% |
| Caldwell County | For | 20,938 | 78.0% |
| Camden County | For | 3,639 | 82.2% |
| Carteret County | For | 27,342 | 78.7% |
| Caswell County | For | 6,126 | 73.4% |
| Catawba County | For | 42,392 | 73.1% |
| Chatham County | Against | 23,222 | 54.7% |
| Cherokee County | For | 10,328 | 84.7% |
| Chowan County | For | 4,359 | 76.1% |
| Clay County | For | 4,445 | 78.7% |
| Cleveland County | For | 24,963 | 73.2% |
| Columbus County | For | 12,944 | 78.6% |
| Craven County | For | 29,429 | 71.3% |
| Cumberland County | For | 56,659 | 61.1% |
| Currituck County | For | 10,280 | 82.6% |
| Dare County | For | 12,662 | 68.0% |
| Davidson County | For | 47,524 | 79.0% |
| Davie County | For | 14,395 | 78.3% |
| Duplin County | For | 11,815 | 75.8% |
| Durham County | Against | 110,651 | 74.2% |
| Edgecombe County | For | 9,532 | 54.3% |
| Forsyth County | For | 77,767 | 51.8% |
| Franklin County | For | 21,045 | 64.0% |
| Gaston County | For | 54,759 | 69.1% |
| Gates County | For | 3,155 | 78.2% |
| Graham County | For | 3,125 | 85.2% |
| Granville County | For | 15,222 | 63.1% |
| Greene County | For | 4,113 | 66.7% |
| Guilford County | For | 111,447 | 52.1% |
| Halifax County | For | 9,274 | 53.5% |
| Harnett County | For | 30,841 | 69.4% |
| Haywood County | For | 18,437 | 67.7% |
| Henderson County | For | 35,863 | 64.0% |
| Hertford County | For | 3,971 | 57.4% |
| Hoke County | For | 10,118 | 67.9% |
| Hyde County | For | 1,350 | 70.8% |
| Iredell County | For | 54,276 | 72.6% |
| Jackson County | For | 9,407 | 59.1% |
| Johnston County | For | 57,027 | 65.3% |
| Jones County | For | 3,025 | 79.3% |
| Lee County | For | 13,092 | 62.3% |
| Lenoir County | For | 12,576 | 65.6% |
| Lincoln County | For | 28,530 | 75.4% |
| Macon County | For | 12,173 | 76.0% |
| Madison County | For | 6,537 | 62.7% |
| Martin County | For | 5,826 | 65.8% |
| McDowell County | For | 12,674 | 79.0% |
| Mecklenburg County | Against | 223,131 | 51.0% |
| Mitchell County | For | 4,814 | 78.3% |
| Montgomery County | For | 6,769 | 77.4% |
| Moore County | For | 30,782 | 70.0% |
| Nash County | For | 25,814 | 64.2% |
| New Hanover County | For | 57,505 | 56.9% |
| Northampton County | For | 3,928 | 57.5% |
| Onslow County | For | 37,568 | 76.8% |
| Orange County | Against | 51,475 | 72.0% |
| Pamlico County | For | 4,403 | 73.9% |
| Pasquotank County | For | 10,174 | 71.3% |
| Pender County | For | 18,505 | 73.6% |
| Perquimans County | For | 4,529 | 82.1% |
| Person County | For | 11,259 | 72.7% |
| Pitt County | For | 35,616 | 57.8% |
| Polk County | For | 6,564 | 66.0% |
| Randolph County | For | 37,124 | 80.3% |
| Richmond County | For | 9,532 | 72.0% |
| Robeson County | For | 21,844 | 76.2% |
| Rockingham County | For | 25,172 | 74.9% |
| Rowan County | For | 36,046 | 72.3% |
| Rutherford County | For | 17,629 | 78.7% |
| Sampson County | For | 14,267 | 79.9% |
| Scotland County | For | 6,722 | 65.9% |
| Stanly County | For | 19,046 | 79.5% |
| Stokes County | For | 14,237 | 81.7% |
| Surry County | For | 18,975 | 80.4% |
| Swain County | For | 3,558 | 70.8% |
| Transylvania County | For | 9,365 | 58.6% |
| Tyrrell County | For | 1,067 | 80.4% |
| Union County | For | 70,585 | 72.6% |
| Vance County | For | 8,224 | 58.2% |
| Wake County | Against | 275,462 | 53.2% |
| Warren County | For | 4,830 | 60.9% |
| Washington County | For | 2,462 | 55.9% |
| Watauga County | For | 12,090 | 51.4% |
| Wayne County | For | 26,867 | 70.9% |
| Wilkes County | For | 19,284 | 82.9% |
| Wilson County | For | 18,335 | 64.4% |
| Yadkin County | For | 11,300 | 84.5% |
| Yancey County | For | 5,559 | 68.1% |