| Ada County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 48,778 | 32.6% |
|---|
| Adams County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 611 | 33.8% |
|---|
| Bannock County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 7,465 | 30.0% |
|---|
| Bear Lake County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 762 | 37.2% |
|---|
| Benewah County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 919 | 30.1% |
|---|
| Bingham County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 3,862 | 29.7% |
|---|
| Blaine County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 2,438 | 35.1% |
|---|
| Boise County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,053 | 32.1% |
|---|
| Bonner County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 5,320 | 29.7% |
|---|
| Bonneville County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 9,338 | 30.7% |
|---|
| Boundary County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 1,318 | 29.1% |
|---|
| Butte County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 306 | 30.9% |
|---|
| Camas County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 162 | 37.2% |
|---|
| Canyon County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 18,892 | 31.9% |
|---|
| Caribou County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 789 | 35.9% |
|---|
| Cassia County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,725 | 29.1% |
|---|
| Clark County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 72 | 32.3% |
|---|
| Clearwater County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 985 | 35.1% |
|---|
| Custer County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 567 | 34.0% |
|---|
| Elmore County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 2,073 | 32.0% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 1,273 | 31.4% |
|---|
| Fremont County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 1,447 | 33.2% |
|---|
| Gem County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 2,281 | 32.3% |
|---|
| Gooding County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,188 | 31.6% |
|---|
| Idaho County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 2,449 | 36.3% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 3,006 | 29.9% |
|---|
| Jerome County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,480 | 28.2% |
|---|
| Kootenai County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 15,901 | 29.0% |
|---|
| Latah County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 3,575 | 31.9% |
|---|
| Lemhi County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,028 | 32.1% |
|---|
| Lewis County ↗ | Winchester Model 1894 (.30-30) | 534 | 40.3% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 401 | 32.1% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 2,819 | 29.4% |
|---|
| Minidoka County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,487 | 28.8% |
|---|
| Nez Perce County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 3,996 | 32.3% |
|---|
| Oneida County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 476 | 33.0% |
|---|
| Owyhee County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,004 | 31.1% |
|---|
| Payette County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 2,289 | 30.9% |
|---|
| Power County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 597 | 28.6% |
|---|
| Shoshone County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,055 | 27.7% |
|---|
| Teton County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,222 | 30.8% |
|---|
| Twin Falls County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 6,526 | 31.9% |
|---|
| Valley County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,408 | 31.7% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Winchester Model 1873 “Gun that Won the West” (.44-40) | 1,217 | 33.2% |
|---|