GA · State offices
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes
53.9%2,159,764 votes
No
46.1%1,850,805 votes
Reported vote share4,010,569 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Georgia
GA · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appling County | Yes | 3,091 | 53.1% |
| Atkinson County | Yes | 1,195 | 56.0% |
| Bacon County | Yes | 1,757 | 54.1% |
| Baker County | Yes | 534 | 50.2% |
| Baldwin County | No | 7,258 | 50.2% |
| Banks County | Yes | 4,062 | 58.3% |
| Barrow County | Yes | 18,654 | 59.0% |
| Bartow County | Yes | 26,823 | 65.7% |
| Ben Hill County | Yes | 2,636 | 56.8% |
| Berrien County | Yes | 3,418 | 61.4% |
| Bibb County | Yes | 29,700 | 55.6% |
| Bleckley County | Yes | 2,828 | 64.0% |
| Brantley County | Yes | 3,032 | 58.8% |
| Brooks County | Yes | 2,768 | 52.7% |
| Bryan County | Yes | 10,585 | 61.1% |
| Bulloch County | Yes | 13,428 | 56.8% |
| Burke County | Yes | 4,373 | 52.1% |
| Butts County | Yes | 5,547 | 59.6% |
| Calhoun County | No | 827 | 53.1% |
| Camden County | Yes | 10,950 | 59.9% |
| Candler County | Yes | 1,811 | 56.6% |
| Carroll County | Yes | 25,297 | 58.4% |
| Catoosa County | Yes | 14,063 | 62.1% |
| Charlton County | Yes | 1,590 | 52.4% |
| Chatham County | Yes | 61,767 | 57.4% |
| Chattahoochee County | Yes | 560 | 53.4% |
| Chattooga County | Yes | 4,150 | 61.0% |
| Cherokee County | Yes | 76,384 | 62.8% |
| Clarke County | No | 20,608 | 50.2% |
| Clay County | No | 549 | 51.4% |
| Clayton County | No | 52,724 | 57.2% |
| Clinch County | Yes | 1,075 | 57.8% |
| Cobb County | Yes | 168,299 | 52.3% |
| Coffee County | Yes | 6,366 | 57.4% |
| Colquitt County | Yes | 7,623 | 64.4% |
| Columbia County | Yes | 38,918 | 59.9% |
| Cook County | Yes | 3,120 | 59.1% |
| Coweta County | Yes | 37,771 | 58.4% |
| Crawford County | Yes | 2,619 | 58.5% |
| Crisp County | Yes | 3,596 | 60.1% |
| Dade County | Yes | 3,147 | 61.1% |
| Dawson County | Yes | 8,876 | 63.9% |
| DeKalb County | No | 166,539 | 54.1% |
| Decatur County | Yes | 4,321 | 53.8% |
| Dodge County | Yes | 3,412 | 58.9% |
| Dooly County | Yes | 1,658 | 53.7% |
| Dougherty County | No | 14,071 | 53.0% |
| Douglas County | No | 31,055 | 53.8% |
| Early County | Yes | 1,783 | 51.8% |
| Echols County | Yes | 536 | 59.3% |
| Effingham County | Yes | 14,309 | 58.5% |
| Elbert County | Yes | 3,804 | 55.7% |
| Emanuel County | Yes | 3,947 | 56.8% |
| Evans County | Yes | 1,735 | 58.9% |
| Fannin County | Yes | 7,095 | 64.1% |
| Fayette County | Yes | 32,376 | 54.0% |
| Floyd County | Yes | 18,186 | 58.8% |
| Forsyth County | Yes | 63,614 | 62.2% |
| Franklin County | Yes | 4,505 | 54.9% |
| Fulton County | No | 224,646 | 52.0% |
| Gilmer County | Yes | 7,966 | 59.5% |
| Glascock County | Yes | 737 | 65.1% |
| Glynn County | Yes | 19,225 | 60.3% |
| Gordon County | Yes | 10,771 | 60.1% |
| Grady County | Yes | 4,387 | 57.3% |
| Greene County | Yes | 6,322 | 59.0% |
| Gwinnett County | Yes | 175,493 | 52.9% |
| Habersham County | Yes | 10,248 | 61.1% |
| Hall County | Yes | 46,496 | 61.3% |
| Hancock County | No | 1,938 | 60.6% |
| Haralson County | Yes | 6,641 | 60.6% |
| Harris County | Yes | 9,408 | 56.8% |
| Hart County | Yes | 5,762 | 55.4% |
| Heard County | Yes | 2,646 | 62.1% |
| Henry County | No | 57,211 | 53.8% |
| Houston County | Yes | 34,564 | 55.3% |
| Irwin County | Yes | 1,844 | 59.1% |
| Jackson County | Yes | 21,462 | 62.0% |
| Jasper County | Yes | 3,705 | 55.7% |
| Jeff Davis County | Yes | 2,126 | 55.2% |
| Jefferson County | Yes | 2,878 | 50.7% |
| Jenkins County | Yes | 1,244 | 52.0% |
| Johnson County | Yes | 1,599 | 55.8% |
| Jones County | Yes | 6,710 | 58.1% |
| Lamar County | Yes | 3,956 | 52.9% |
| Lanier County | Yes | 1,472 | 57.6% |
| Laurens County | Yes | 9,608 | 55.4% |
| Lee County | Yes | 7,387 | 57.5% |
| Liberty County | Yes | 8,439 | 51.3% |
| Lincoln County | Yes | 1,921 | 52.0% |
| Long County | Yes | 2,561 | 53.4% |
| Lowndes County | Yes | 19,135 | 55.8% |
| Lumpkin County | Yes | 7,476 | 60.2% |
| Macon County | Yes | 1,836 | 51.4% |
| Madison County | Yes | 6,277 | 52.3% |
| Marion County | Yes | 1,372 | 51.6% |
| McDuffie County | Yes | 4,179 | 52.3% |
| McIntosh County | Yes | 2,870 | 53.4% |
| Meriwether County | Yes | 4,341 | 50.1% |
| Miller County | Yes | 1,049 | 58.8% |
| Mitchell County | Yes | 3,218 | 50.6% |
| Monroe County | Yes | 7,985 | 58.5% |
| Montgomery County | Yes | 1,541 | 55.0% |
| Morgan County | Yes | 5,784 | 57.0% |
| Murray County | Yes | 6,659 | 62.0% |
| Muscogee County | Yes | 31,408 | 52.0% |
| Newton County | Yes | 22,860 | 50.1% |
| Oconee County | Yes | 13,068 | 60.3% |
| Oglethorpe County | Yes | 3,592 | 54.6% |
| Paulding County | Yes | 39,342 | 55.0% |
| Peach County | Yes | 5,566 | 54.2% |
| Pickens County | Yes | 9,405 | 63.9% |
| Pierce County | Yes | 4,213 | 63.0% |
| Pike County | Yes | 5,326 | 60.3% |
| Polk County | Yes | 7,674 | 60.4% |
| Pulaski County | Yes | 1,928 | 60.7% |
| Putnam County | Yes | 5,689 | 55.8% |
| Quitman County | Yes | 452 | 55.5% |
| Rabun County | Yes | 4,481 | 60.4% |
| Randolph County | No | 1,218 | 54.4% |
| Richmond County | Yes | 32,459 | 50.5% |
| Rockdale County | No | 20,618 | 54.7% |
| Schley County | Yes | 914 | 55.1% |
| Screven County | Yes | 2,549 | 51.0% |
| Seminole County | Yes | 1,363 | 57.6% |
| Spalding County | Yes | 13,186 | 53.4% |
| Stephens County | Yes | 5,191 | 58.4% |
| Stewart County | Yes | 714 | 54.6% |
| Sumter County | Yes | 4,651 | 50.2% |
| Talbot County | No | 1,387 | 52.9% |
| Taliaferro County | Yes | 363 | 51.1% |
| Tattnall County | Yes | 3,382 | 57.4% |
| Taylor County | Yes | 1,539 | 53.3% |
| Telfair County | Yes | 1,655 | 55.9% |
| Terrell County | Yes | 1,723 | 52.0% |
| Thomas County | Yes | 9,193 | 56.9% |
| Tift County | Yes | 7,173 | 56.7% |
| Toombs County | Yes | 4,059 | 55.1% |
| Towns County | Yes | 4,427 | 65.3% |
| Treutlen County | Yes | 1,117 | 53.7% |
| Troup County | Yes | 12,266 | 55.1% |
| Turner County | Yes | 1,586 | 56.1% |
| Twiggs County | Yes | 1,682 | 52.4% |
| Union County | Yes | 8,595 | 63.1% |
| Upson County | Yes | 4,950 | 53.2% |
| Walker County | Yes | 13,372 | 65.1% |
| Walton County | Yes | 25,779 | 59.8% |
| Ware County | Yes | 5,810 | 59.7% |
| Warren County | Yes | 997 | 50.5% |
| Washington County | No | 3,994 | 53.6% |
| Wayne County | Yes | 5,401 | 57.1% |
| Webster County | Yes | 523 | 52.9% |
| Wheeler County | Yes | 940 | 55.1% |
| White County | Yes | 7,716 | 63.6% |
| Whitfield County | Yes | 16,187 | 57.4% |
| Wilcox County | Yes | 1,364 | 57.8% |
| Wilkes County | No | 2,066 | 53.0% |
| Wilkinson County | Yes | 1,883 | 53.1% |
| Worth County | Yes | 3,536 | 57.3% |