GA · State offices
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 3
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes
77.7%3,129,491 votes
No
22.3%896,408 votes
Reported vote share4,025,899 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Georgia
GA · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appling County | Yes | 4,214 | 72.5% |
| Atkinson County | Yes | 1,600 | 74.6% |
| Bacon County | Yes | 2,306 | 70.8% |
| Baker County | Yes | 752 | 71.0% |
| Baldwin County | Yes | 10,821 | 74.4% |
| Banks County | Yes | 5,279 | 76.5% |
| Barrow County | Yes | 25,079 | 79.1% |
| Bartow County | Yes | 32,560 | 80.0% |
| Ben Hill County | Yes | 3,543 | 76.1% |
| Berrien County | Yes | 4,344 | 78.2% |
| Bibb County | Yes | 42,705 | 79.9% |
| Bleckley County | Yes | 3,557 | 80.7% |
| Brantley County | Yes | 3,922 | 76.2% |
| Brooks County | Yes | 3,675 | 70.5% |
| Bryan County | Yes | 13,778 | 79.3% |
| Bulloch County | Yes | 17,512 | 74.2% |
| Burke County | Yes | 6,357 | 75.7% |
| Butts County | Yes | 7,391 | 80.2% |
| Calhoun County | Yes | 1,096 | 70.7% |
| Camden County | Yes | 14,318 | 78.0% |
| Candler County | Yes | 2,450 | 76.7% |
| Carroll County | Yes | 33,213 | 76.5% |
| Catoosa County | Yes | 17,996 | 79.2% |
| Charlton County | Yes | 2,187 | 72.0% |
| Chatham County | Yes | 85,529 | 79.3% |
| Chattahoochee County | Yes | 810 | 77.4% |
| Chattooga County | Yes | 5,280 | 78.0% |
| Cherokee County | Yes | 99,595 | 81.6% |
| Clarke County | Yes | 32,406 | 78.5% |
| Clay County | Yes | 744 | 69.9% |
| Clayton County | Yes | 69,787 | 74.9% |
| Clinch County | Yes | 1,393 | 76.3% |
| Cobb County | Yes | 252,963 | 78.0% |
| Coffee County | Yes | 8,408 | 75.9% |
| Colquitt County | Yes | 9,519 | 80.0% |
| Columbia County | Yes | 51,764 | 79.6% |
| Cook County | Yes | 4,058 | 76.9% |
| Coweta County | Yes | 50,987 | 78.6% |
| Crawford County | Yes | 3,450 | 77.3% |
| Crisp County | Yes | 4,628 | 78.5% |
| Dade County | Yes | 3,923 | 76.4% |
| Dawson County | Yes | 11,181 | 80.8% |
| DeKalb County | Yes | 246,797 | 79.4% |
| Decatur County | Yes | 6,000 | 74.4% |
| Dodge County | Yes | 4,592 | 78.7% |
| Dooly County | Yes | 2,338 | 75.5% |
| Dougherty County | Yes | 19,263 | 72.5% |
| Douglas County | Yes | 42,312 | 73.0% |
| Early County | Yes | 2,505 | 73.5% |
| Echols County | Yes | 684 | 75.6% |
| Effingham County | Yes | 18,900 | 77.3% |
| Elbert County | Yes | 5,262 | 76.9% |
| Emanuel County | Yes | 5,215 | 75.4% |
| Evans County | Yes | 2,243 | 76.2% |
| Fannin County | Yes | 8,788 | 79.8% |
| Fayette County | Yes | 46,677 | 78.0% |
| Floyd County | Yes | 23,442 | 75.7% |
| Forsyth County | Yes | 84,391 | 82.0% |
| Franklin County | Yes | 6,206 | 75.5% |
| Fulton County | Yes | 341,914 | 78.4% |
| Gilmer County | Yes | 9,990 | 75.0% |
| Glascock County | Yes | 825 | 73.1% |
| Glynn County | Yes | 24,211 | 75.4% |
| Gordon County | Yes | 13,846 | 77.0% |
| Grady County | Yes | 5,780 | 75.7% |
| Greene County | Yes | 8,147 | 76.2% |
| Gwinnett County | Yes | 260,736 | 78.2% |
| Habersham County | Yes | 12,970 | 77.6% |
| Hall County | Yes | 60,206 | 79.4% |
| Hancock County | Yes | 2,143 | 67.2% |
| Haralson County | Yes | 8,211 | 75.2% |
| Harris County | Yes | 12,962 | 78.4% |
| Hart County | Yes | 7,801 | 75.3% |
| Heard County | Yes | 3,279 | 77.3% |
| Henry County | Yes | 79,809 | 74.9% |
| Houston County | Yes | 48,048 | 76.5% |
| Irwin County | Yes | 2,377 | 76.1% |
| Jackson County | Yes | 28,053 | 80.9% |
| Jasper County | Yes | 5,313 | 79.8% |
| Jeff Davis County | Yes | 2,770 | 72.3% |
| Jefferson County | Yes | 4,092 | 72.3% |
| Jenkins County | Yes | 1,828 | 77.2% |
| Johnson County | Yes | 2,201 | 78.0% |
| Jones County | Yes | 9,207 | 79.6% |
| Lamar County | Yes | 5,549 | 74.5% |
| Lanier County | Yes | 1,991 | 77.9% |
| Laurens County | Yes | 12,995 | 75.2% |
| Lee County | Yes | 10,116 | 78.9% |
| Liberty County | Yes | 12,625 | 76.5% |
| Lincoln County | Yes | 2,768 | 74.8% |
| Long County | Yes | 3,720 | 77.6% |
| Lowndes County | Yes | 25,564 | 74.1% |
| Lumpkin County | Yes | 9,465 | 76.3% |
| Macon County | Yes | 2,632 | 74.1% |
| Madison County | Yes | 9,070 | 76.0% |
| Marion County | Yes | 1,971 | 74.9% |
| McDuffie County | Yes | 6,127 | 76.4% |
| McIntosh County | Yes | 4,003 | 74.4% |
| Meriwether County | Yes | 6,600 | 76.5% |
| Miller County | Yes | 1,349 | 76.3% |
| Mitchell County | Yes | 4,740 | 73.8% |
| Monroe County | Yes | 10,577 | 77.6% |
| Montgomery County | Yes | 2,132 | 76.5% |
| Morgan County | Yes | 7,852 | 77.6% |
| Murray County | Yes | 8,313 | 77.5% |
| Muscogee County | Yes | 46,683 | 77.0% |
| Newton County | Yes | 35,226 | 77.1% |
| Oconee County | Yes | 17,439 | 80.1% |
| Oglethorpe County | Yes | 5,033 | 77.0% |
| Paulding County | Yes | 55,701 | 77.4% |
| Peach County | Yes | 7,661 | 74.7% |
| Pickens County | Yes | 11,683 | 79.7% |
| Pierce County | Yes | 5,235 | 78.6% |
| Pike County | Yes | 6,843 | 78.5% |
| Polk County | Yes | 9,614 | 75.6% |
| Pulaski County | Yes | 2,399 | 75.8% |
| Putnam County | Yes | 7,767 | 76.2% |
| Quitman County | Yes | 595 | 72.8% |
| Rabun County | Yes | 5,601 | 75.6% |
| Randolph County | Yes | 1,585 | 71.5% |
| Richmond County | Yes | 49,419 | 76.6% |
| Rockdale County | Yes | 28,123 | 74.5% |
| Schley County | Yes | 1,250 | 76.1% |
| Screven County | Yes | 3,653 | 73.7% |
| Seminole County | Yes | 1,827 | 77.3% |
| Spalding County | Yes | 18,975 | 76.7% |
| Stephens County | Yes | 6,771 | 76.2% |
| Stewart County | Yes | 1,030 | 79.0% |
| Sumter County | Yes | 6,758 | 73.2% |
| Talbot County | Yes | 1,920 | 73.7% |
| Taliaferro County | Yes | 494 | 69.6% |
| Tattnall County | Yes | 4,420 | 75.4% |
| Taylor County | Yes | 2,089 | 72.6% |
| Telfair County | Yes | 2,232 | 75.7% |
| Terrell County | Yes | 2,394 | 72.7% |
| Thomas County | Yes | 12,290 | 76.0% |
| Tift County | Yes | 9,503 | 75.2% |
| Toombs County | Yes | 5,426 | 73.6% |
| Towns County | Yes | 5,484 | 80.9% |
| Treutlen County | Yes | 1,576 | 75.6% |
| Troup County | Yes | 16,951 | 76.2% |
| Turner County | Yes | 2,080 | 73.2% |
| Twiggs County | Yes | 2,411 | 75.4% |
| Union County | Yes | 10,610 | 78.0% |
| Upson County | Yes | 6,930 | 74.3% |
| Walker County | Yes | 16,092 | 78.6% |
| Walton County | Yes | 34,005 | 78.7% |
| Ware County | Yes | 7,580 | 78.2% |
| Warren County | Yes | 1,478 | 74.8% |
| Washington County | Yes | 5,270 | 71.2% |
| Wayne County | Yes | 6,937 | 73.3% |
| Webster County | Yes | 752 | 76.9% |
| Wheeler County | Yes | 1,273 | 75.6% |
| White County | Yes | 9,646 | 79.4% |
| Whitfield County | Yes | 21,185 | 75.1% |
| Wilcox County | Yes | 1,767 | 74.6% |
| Wilkes County | Yes | 2,939 | 75.9% |
| Wilkinson County | Yes | 2,641 | 74.5% |
| Worth County | Yes | 4,672 | 75.8% |