Election results / Georgia
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Commissioner of Agriculture
Georgia · Lowndes County
Lowndes County votes · Nov 3, 2026
Reported vote share35,509 votes
Percentages are for this county. Winner labels refer to the full contest.
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
All states and territories are available in the selector.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
County by county
159 with returns
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
County vote totals and leading choice for Commissioner of Agriculture| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|
| Appling County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,832 | 78.4% |
|---|
| Atkinson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,570 | 70.3% |
|---|
| Bacon County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,987 | 85.1% |
|---|
| Baker County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 654 | 58.0% |
|---|
| Baldwin County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 7,646 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Banks County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 6,284 | 86.5% |
|---|
| Barrow County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 20,457 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Bartow County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 29,496 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Ben Hill County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,010 | 61.7% |
|---|
| Berrien County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,819 | 82.9% |
|---|
| Bibb County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 35,641 | 64.6% |
|---|
| Bleckley County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,528 | 76.2% |
|---|
| Brantley County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,907 | 89.4% |
|---|
| Brooks County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,252 | 59.8% |
|---|
| Bryan County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 11,270 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Bulloch County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 14,806 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Burke County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 4,370 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Butts County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 6,567 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Calhoun County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 937 | 57.7% |
|---|
| Camden County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 12,110 | 63.9% |
|---|
| Candler County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,352 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Carroll County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 29,326 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Catoosa County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 17,297 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Charlton County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,404 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Chatham County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 69,235 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Chattahoochee County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 541 | 50.6% |
|---|
| Chattooga County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,519 | 78.3% |
|---|
| Cherokee County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 84,178 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Clarke County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 30,504 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Clay County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 609 | 55.4% |
|---|
| Clayton County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 85,558 | 89.6% |
|---|
| Clinch County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,455 | 74.3% |
|---|
| Cobb County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 201,541 | 60.2% |
|---|
| Coffee County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,905 | 66.8% |
|---|
| Colquitt County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 8,699 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Columbia County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 39,644 | 58.9% |
|---|
| Cook County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,720 | 68.2% |
|---|
| Coweta County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 42,227 | 63.4% |
|---|
| Crawford County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,329 | 71.9% |
|---|
| Crisp County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,902 | 62.3% |
|---|
| Dade County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,237 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Dawson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 11,565 | 80.3% |
|---|
| DeKalb County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 267,423 | 83.8% |
|---|
| Decatur County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,922 | 58.3% |
|---|
| Dodge County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,479 | 72.0% |
|---|
| Dooly County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,733 | 52.8% |
|---|
| Dougherty County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 19,841 | 73.2% |
|---|
| Douglas County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 43,243 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Early County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,936 | 54.2% |
|---|
| Echols County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 809 | 86.1% |
|---|
| Effingham County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 17,518 | 69.1% |
|---|
| Elbert County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,760 | 67.4% |
|---|
| Emanuel County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,996 | 68.7% |
|---|
| Evans County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,128 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Fannin County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 9,389 | 81.0% |
|---|
| Fayette County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 31,682 | 51.0% |
|---|
| Floyd County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 21,150 | 65.8% |
|---|
| Forsyth County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 67,410 | 63.2% |
|---|
| Franklin County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,138 | 84.0% |
|---|
| Fulton County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 329,074 | 73.1% |
|---|
| Gilmer County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 11,016 | 79.0% |
|---|
| Glascock County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,106 | 91.4% |
|---|
| Glynn County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 20,461 | 61.4% |
|---|
| Gordon County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 14,300 | 76.0% |
|---|
| Grady County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,252 | 65.9% |
|---|
| Greene County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,517 | 67.5% |
|---|
| Gwinnett County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 226,161 | 66.0% |
|---|
| Habersham County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 13,822 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Hall County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 52,280 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Hancock County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 2,320 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Haralson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 9,623 | 85.2% |
|---|
| Harris County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 12,022 | 70.2% |
|---|
| Hart County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 8,081 | 75.2% |
|---|
| Heard County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,700 | 84.0% |
|---|
| Henry County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 79,587 | 72.8% |
|---|
| Houston County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 32,424 | 50.1% |
|---|
| Irwin County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,551 | 77.9% |
|---|
| Jackson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 26,175 | 73.0% |
|---|
| Jasper County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,293 | 77.1% |
|---|
| Jeff Davis County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,287 | 79.5% |
|---|
| Jefferson County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 3,099 | 52.1% |
|---|
| Jenkins County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,533 | 61.2% |
|---|
| Johnson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,182 | 71.8% |
|---|
| Jones County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,698 | 64.5% |
|---|
| Lamar County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,459 | 69.5% |
|---|
| Lanier County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,811 | 68.3% |
|---|
| Laurens County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 11,330 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Lee County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 8,893 | 67.1% |
|---|
| Liberty County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 11,202 | 66.6% |
|---|
| Lincoln County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,715 | 70.6% |
|---|
| Long County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,666 | 54.0% |
|---|
| Lowndes County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 19,104 | 53.8% |
|---|
| Lumpkin County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 10,159 | 78.9% |
|---|
| Macon County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 2,271 | 61.1% |
|---|
| Madison County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 9,199 | 73.9% |
|---|
| Marion County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,692 | 61.5% |
|---|
| McDuffie County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,823 | 58.5% |
|---|
| McIntosh County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,503 | 61.8% |
|---|
| Meriwether County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,436 | 60.6% |
|---|
| Miller County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,448 | 74.7% |
|---|
| Mitchell County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,701 | 55.5% |
|---|
| Monroe County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 10,075 | 71.6% |
|---|
| Montgomery County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,161 | 73.4% |
|---|
| Morgan County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,609 | 72.6% |
|---|
| Murray County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 9,000 | 79.7% |
|---|
| Muscogee County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 41,035 | 66.2% |
|---|
| Newton County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 30,722 | 65.4% |
|---|
| Oconee County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 15,861 | 70.1% |
|---|
| Oglethorpe County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,576 | 67.0% |
|---|
| Paulding County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 40,535 | 54.5% |
|---|
| Peach County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 5,538 | 52.2% |
|---|
| Pickens County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 12,465 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Pierce County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 6,112 | 87.2% |
|---|
| Pike County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,749 | 85.3% |
|---|
| Polk County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 9,907 | 75.0% |
|---|
| Pulaski County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,318 | 69.9% |
|---|
| Putnam County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,553 | 71.4% |
|---|
| Quitman County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 495 | 58.1% |
|---|
| Rabun County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,957 | 77.0% |
|---|
| Randolph County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 1,255 | 53.8% |
|---|
| Richmond County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 48,041 | 72.5% |
|---|
| Rockdale County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 30,607 | 79.1% |
|---|
| Schley County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,399 | 79.9% |
|---|
| Screven County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 3,111 | 60.2% |
|---|
| Seminole County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,601 | 64.2% |
|---|
| Spalding County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 13,511 | 52.9% |
|---|
| Stephens County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,225 | 78.1% |
|---|
| Stewart County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 842 | 60.1% |
|---|
| Sumter County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 5,099 | 53.2% |
|---|
| Talbot County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 1,551 | 57.5% |
|---|
| Taliaferro County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 457 | 58.5% |
|---|
| Tattnall County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,524 | 73.3% |
|---|
| Taylor County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,876 | 62.9% |
|---|
| Telfair County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,091 | 66.5% |
|---|
| Terrell County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 1,818 | 53.2% |
|---|
| Thomas County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 10,059 | 59.8% |
|---|
| Tift County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 8,618 | 65.1% |
|---|
| Toombs County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,454 | 70.7% |
|---|
| Towns County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 5,755 | 81.5% |
|---|
| Treutlen County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,527 | 68.6% |
|---|
| Troup County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 13,153 | 56.9% |
|---|
| Turner County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,786 | 60.4% |
|---|
| Twiggs County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,728 | 51.7% |
|---|
| Union County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 11,634 | 81.7% |
|---|
| Upson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 6,498 | 66.7% |
|---|
| Walker County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 15,997 | 75.3% |
|---|
| Walton County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 30,673 | 68.8% |
|---|
| Ware County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 6,981 | 68.4% |
|---|
| Warren County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 1,114 | 53.9% |
|---|
| Washington County ↗ | Katherine E. Juhan-Arnold | 3,972 | 50.8% |
|---|
| Wayne County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 7,401 | 75.7% |
|---|
| Webster County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 610 | 58.2% |
|---|
| Wheeler County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,261 | 70.6% |
|---|
| White County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 10,426 | 83.1% |
|---|
| Whitfield County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 18,213 | 61.3% |
|---|
| Wilcox County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,814 | 73.7% |
|---|
| Wilkes County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 2,217 | 54.7% |
|---|
| Wilkinson County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 1,992 | 54.1% |
|---|
| Worth County ↗ | Tyler Harper | 4,581 | 71.5% |
|---|