GA · State offices
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes
68.4%2,747,664 votes
No
31.6%1,271,913 votes
Reported vote share4,019,577 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Georgia
GA · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appling County | Yes | 3,767 | 64.6% |
| Atkinson County | Yes | 1,523 | 71.1% |
| Bacon County | Yes | 2,240 | 68.5% |
| Baker County | Yes | 699 | 67.1% |
| Baldwin County | Yes | 9,818 | 67.6% |
| Banks County | Yes | 4,933 | 71.5% |
| Barrow County | Yes | 22,803 | 72.0% |
| Bartow County | Yes | 30,139 | 73.8% |
| Ben Hill County | Yes | 3,266 | 70.0% |
| Berrien County | Yes | 4,141 | 74.3% |
| Bibb County | Yes | 36,145 | 67.4% |
| Bleckley County | Yes | 3,359 | 75.6% |
| Brantley County | Yes | 3,865 | 74.9% |
| Brooks County | Yes | 3,503 | 67.2% |
| Bryan County | Yes | 12,975 | 74.8% |
| Bulloch County | Yes | 16,613 | 70.2% |
| Burke County | Yes | 5,109 | 60.9% |
| Butts County | Yes | 6,835 | 74.0% |
| Calhoun County | Yes | 1,009 | 65.1% |
| Camden County | Yes | 13,784 | 75.1% |
| Candler County | Yes | 2,380 | 74.1% |
| Carroll County | Yes | 30,682 | 70.8% |
| Catoosa County | Yes | 17,501 | 76.7% |
| Charlton County | Yes | 2,092 | 69.0% |
| Chatham County | Yes | 76,256 | 70.5% |
| Chattahoochee County | Yes | 773 | 73.8% |
| Chattooga County | Yes | 5,234 | 77.0% |
| Cherokee County | Yes | 88,046 | 72.3% |
| Clarke County | Yes | 27,192 | 66.0% |
| Clay County | Yes | 696 | 65.3% |
| Clayton County | Yes | 56,826 | 61.2% |
| Clinch County | Yes | 1,365 | 74.1% |
| Cobb County | Yes | 216,248 | 67.0% |
| Coffee County | Yes | 7,850 | 70.8% |
| Colquitt County | Yes | 8,907 | 74.8% |
| Columbia County | Yes | 47,950 | 73.7% |
| Cook County | Yes | 3,830 | 72.6% |
| Coweta County | Yes | 45,610 | 70.3% |
| Crawford County | Yes | 3,274 | 73.2% |
| Crisp County | Yes | 4,293 | 72.6% |
| Dade County | Yes | 4,054 | 78.9% |
| Dawson County | Yes | 10,395 | 74.9% |
| DeKalb County | Yes | 194,635 | 62.8% |
| Decatur County | Yes | 5,648 | 69.9% |
| Dodge County | Yes | 4,401 | 75.1% |
| Dooly County | Yes | 2,159 | 69.8% |
| Dougherty County | Yes | 17,387 | 65.4% |
| Douglas County | Yes | 37,080 | 64.0% |
| Early County | Yes | 2,304 | 67.4% |
| Echols County | Yes | 647 | 71.3% |
| Effingham County | Yes | 17,929 | 73.3% |
| Elbert County | Yes | 4,855 | 71.2% |
| Emanuel County | Yes | 4,805 | 69.3% |
| Evans County | Yes | 2,178 | 74.1% |
| Fannin County | Yes | 8,418 | 75.8% |
| Fayette County | Yes | 39,947 | 66.6% |
| Floyd County | Yes | 22,342 | 72.2% |
| Forsyth County | Yes | 76,308 | 74.4% |
| Franklin County | Yes | 5,857 | 71.3% |
| Fulton County | Yes | 279,469 | 64.4% |
| Gilmer County | Yes | 9,715 | 72.5% |
| Glascock County | Yes | 801 | 70.4% |
| Glynn County | Yes | 23,035 | 71.8% |
| Gordon County | Yes | 13,132 | 72.8% |
| Grady County | Yes | 5,592 | 72.9% |
| Greene County | Yes | 7,613 | 71.3% |
| Gwinnett County | Yes | 222,908 | 67.0% |
| Habersham County | Yes | 12,507 | 74.6% |
| Hall County | Yes | 54,379 | 71.7% |
| Hancock County | Yes | 1,818 | 57.0% |
| Haralson County | Yes | 7,914 | 72.1% |
| Harris County | Yes | 11,855 | 71.7% |
| Hart County | Yes | 7,477 | 71.9% |
| Heard County | Yes | 3,239 | 76.1% |
| Henry County | Yes | 68,401 | 64.3% |
| Houston County | Yes | 42,393 | 67.8% |
| Irwin County | Yes | 2,272 | 72.5% |
| Jackson County | Yes | 25,645 | 74.3% |
| Jasper County | Yes | 4,793 | 72.0% |
| Jeff Davis County | Yes | 2,705 | 70.3% |
| Jefferson County | Yes | 3,584 | 63.3% |
| Jenkins County | Yes | 1,716 | 72.3% |
| Johnson County | Yes | 2,035 | 71.9% |
| Jones County | Yes | 8,289 | 71.7% |
| Lamar County | Yes | 5,205 | 70.1% |
| Lanier County | Yes | 1,841 | 71.9% |
| Laurens County | Yes | 12,043 | 69.5% |
| Lee County | Yes | 9,381 | 73.3% |
| Liberty County | Yes | 12,217 | 73.9% |
| Lincoln County | Yes | 2,660 | 71.8% |
| Long County | Yes | 3,552 | 73.9% |
| Lowndes County | Yes | 23,301 | 67.6% |
| Lumpkin County | Yes | 9,100 | 73.3% |
| Macon County | Yes | 2,383 | 67.0% |
| Madison County | Yes | 8,473 | 71.0% |
| Marion County | Yes | 1,804 | 68.4% |
| McDuffie County | Yes | 5,231 | 65.6% |
| McIntosh County | Yes | 3,994 | 74.3% |
| Meriwether County | Yes | 5,892 | 68.5% |
| Miller County | Yes | 1,331 | 74.4% |
| Mitchell County | Yes | 4,454 | 69.2% |
| Monroe County | Yes | 9,572 | 70.3% |
| Montgomery County | Yes | 1,971 | 70.1% |
| Morgan County | Yes | 7,283 | 71.8% |
| Murray County | Yes | 7,973 | 74.0% |
| Muscogee County | Yes | 41,260 | 68.0% |
| Newton County | Yes | 30,087 | 65.9% |
| Oconee County | Yes | 15,578 | 71.9% |
| Oglethorpe County | Yes | 4,646 | 70.9% |
| Paulding County | Yes | 48,734 | 67.8% |
| Peach County | Yes | 7,069 | 69.3% |
| Pickens County | Yes | 11,174 | 76.2% |
| Pierce County | Yes | 5,025 | 75.3% |
| Pike County | Yes | 6,467 | 74.0% |
| Polk County | Yes | 9,294 | 73.1% |
| Pulaski County | Yes | 2,308 | 72.5% |
| Putnam County | Yes | 7,239 | 71.0% |
| Quitman County | Yes | 603 | 73.8% |
| Rabun County | Yes | 5,475 | 73.8% |
| Randolph County | Yes | 1,409 | 63.6% |
| Richmond County | Yes | 43,025 | 66.8% |
| Rockdale County | Yes | 23,916 | 63.4% |
| Schley County | Yes | 1,168 | 70.5% |
| Screven County | Yes | 3,555 | 71.5% |
| Seminole County | Yes | 1,772 | 74.5% |
| Spalding County | Yes | 16,758 | 68.0% |
| Stephens County | Yes | 6,466 | 72.6% |
| Stewart County | Yes | 945 | 72.0% |
| Sumter County | Yes | 6,169 | 66.6% |
| Talbot County | Yes | 1,739 | 66.7% |
| Taliaferro County | Yes | 487 | 69.0% |
| Tattnall County | Yes | 4,335 | 73.5% |
| Taylor County | Yes | 1,942 | 67.0% |
| Telfair County | Yes | 2,144 | 72.1% |
| Terrell County | Yes | 2,215 | 67.4% |
| Thomas County | Yes | 11,325 | 70.0% |
| Tift County | Yes | 8,714 | 68.8% |
| Toombs County | Yes | 5,191 | 70.1% |
| Towns County | Yes | 5,088 | 75.0% |
| Treutlen County | Yes | 1,445 | 69.2% |
| Troup County | Yes | 15,381 | 69.1% |
| Turner County | Yes | 2,012 | 70.8% |
| Twiggs County | Yes | 2,154 | 67.3% |
| Union County | Yes | 10,121 | 74.5% |
| Upson County | Yes | 6,556 | 69.9% |
| Walker County | Yes | 15,921 | 77.4% |
| Walton County | Yes | 30,566 | 70.9% |
| Ware County | Yes | 7,287 | 74.9% |
| Warren County | Yes | 1,330 | 66.9% |
| Washington County | Yes | 4,900 | 65.7% |
| Wayne County | Yes | 6,764 | 71.2% |
| Webster County | Yes | 696 | 70.2% |
| Wheeler County | Yes | 1,175 | 69.3% |
| White County | Yes | 9,150 | 75.4% |
| Whitfield County | Yes | 20,082 | 70.9% |
| Wilcox County | Yes | 1,604 | 68.2% |
| Wilkes County | Yes | 2,489 | 64.1% |
| Wilkinson County | Yes | 2,417 | 68.1% |
| Worth County | Yes | 4,464 | 72.7% |