CO · State offices
Proposition 137 (STATUTORY)
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes/For
50.3%1,068,671 votes
No/Against
49.7%1,055,102 votes
Reported vote share2,123,773 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Colorado
CO · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams County | Yes/For | 81,532 | 54.8% |
| Alamosa County | Yes/For | 2,964 | 50.3% |
| Arapahoe County | Yes/For | 97,153 | 50.8% |
| Archuleta County | Yes/For | 1,712 | 51.5% |
| Baca County | No/Against | 996 | 66.9% |
| Bent County | No/Against | 926 | 59.1% |
| Boulder County | No/Against | 60,780 | 50.1% |
| Broomfield County | Yes/For | 19,353 | 50.1% |
| Chaffee County | Yes/For | 6,767 | 54.2% |
| Cheyenne County | No/Against | 600 | 72.5% |
| Clear Creek County | Yes/For | 2,744 | 56.4% |
| Conejos County | No/Against | 1,759 | 54.5% |
| Costilla County | Yes/For | 1,003 | 59.8% |
| Crowley County | No/Against | 736 | 58.0% |
| Custer County | No/Against | 1,738 | 56.1% |
| Delta County | No/Against | 8,421 | 58.9% |
| Denver County | Yes/For | 120,684 | 56.8% |
| Dolores County | No/Against | 662 | 58.3% |
| Douglas County | No/Against | 107,925 | 56.9% |
| Eagle County | Yes/For | 14,087 | 62.6% |
| El Paso County | No/Against | 118,826 | 50.5% |
| Elbert County | No/Against | 9,153 | 62.2% |
| Fremont County | No/Against | 10,517 | 54.1% |
| Garfield County | Yes/For | 11,794 | 56.5% |
| Gilpin County | No/Against | 1,730 | 51.9% |
| Grand County | Yes/For | 4,299 | 54.3% |
| Gunnison County | Yes/For | 4,740 | 59.9% |
| Hinsdale County | No/Against | 249 | 52.0% |
| Huerfano County | Yes/For | 1,913 | 52.2% |
| Jackson County | No/Against | 406 | 64.1% |
| Jefferson County | No/Against | 127,870 | 50.5% |
| Kiowa County | No/Against | 495 | 71.7% |
| Kit Carson County | No/Against | 2,041 | 72.1% |
| La Plata County | Yes/For | 15,775 | 55.2% |
| Lake County | Yes/For | 1,967 | 59.3% |
| Larimer County | Yes/For | 74,858 | 50.6% |
| Las Animas County | No/Against | 3,164 | 50.9% |
| Lincoln County | No/Against | 1,170 | 61.9% |
| Logan County | No/Against | 4,819 | 63.7% |
| Mesa County | No/Against | 35,807 | 51.6% |
| Mineral County | Yes/For | 337 | 54.8% |
| Moffat County | No/Against | 2,754 | 57.1% |
| Montezuma County | No/Against | 5,838 | 55.6% |
| Montrose County | No/Against | 6,579 | 58.7% |
| Morgan County | No/Against | 5,725 | 58.1% |
| Otero County | No/Against | 3,804 | 58.8% |
| Ouray County | Yes/For | 1,922 | 55.9% |
| Park County | Yes/For | 4,722 | 50.4% |
| Phillips County | No/Against | 1,168 | 63.7% |
| Pitkin County | Yes/For | 5,146 | 63.6% |
| Prowers County | No/Against | 2,277 | 58.7% |
| Pueblo County | Yes/For | 33,553 | 52.4% |
| Rio Blanco County | No/Against | 1,597 | 59.8% |
| Rio Grande County | No/Against | 2,362 | 50.2% |
| Routt County | Yes/For | 7,937 | 59.4% |
| Saguache County | Yes/For | 1,441 | 56.1% |
| San Juan County | Yes/For | 359 | 64.6% |
| San Miguel County | Yes/For | 2,518 | 63.6% |
| Sedgwick County | No/Against | 597 | 57.9% |
| Summit County | Yes/For | 8,540 | 59.9% |
| Teller County | No/Against | 6,932 | 52.8% |
| Washington County | No/Against | 1,539 | 70.5% |
| Weld County | No/Against | 58,105 | 51.9% |
| Yuma County | No/Against | 2,450 | 67.7% |