CO · State offices
Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Sullivan
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes
67.5%1,136,488 votes
No
32.5%547,891 votes
Reported vote share1,684,379 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Colorado
CO · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams County | Yes | 81,628 | 65.9% |
| Alamosa County | Yes | 3,056 | 63.2% |
| Arapahoe County | Yes | 110,884 | 71.6% |
| Archuleta County | Yes | 1,747 | 66.3% |
| Baca County | No | 683 | 56.8% |
| Bent County | Yes | 712 | 52.3% |
| Boulder County | Yes | 71,181 | 81.0% |
| Broomfield County | Yes | 22,578 | 73.2% |
| Chaffee County | Yes | 6,056 | 66.4% |
| Cheyenne County | No | 391 | 56.3% |
| Clear Creek County | Yes | 2,495 | 65.8% |
| Conejos County | Yes | 1,633 | 56.6% |
| Costilla County | Yes | 882 | 61.5% |
| Crowley County | No Tied | 560 | 50.0% |
| Custer County | No | 1,267 | 52.6% |
| Delta County | Yes | 7,309 | 61.4% |
| Denver County | Yes | 128,970 | 77.8% |
| Dolores County | No | 480 | 53.3% |
| Douglas County | Yes | 104,339 | 70.4% |
| Eagle County | Yes | 12,314 | 74.6% |
| El Paso County | Yes | 121,418 | 63.0% |
| Elbert County | No | 6,227 | 51.5% |
| Fremont County | No | 8,113 | 50.0% |
| Garfield County | Yes | 10,696 | 65.8% |
| Gilpin County | Yes | 1,472 | 59.9% |
| Grand County | Yes | 3,732 | 64.3% |
| Gunnison County | Yes | 3,895 | 72.7% |
| Hinsdale County | Yes | 184 | 60.9% |
| Huerfano County | Yes | 1,715 | 58.0% |
| Jackson County | Yes | 228 | 50.7% |
| Jefferson County | Yes | 131,948 | 67.4% |
| Kiowa County | No | 293 | 58.0% |
| Kit Carson County | No | 1,249 | 55.3% |
| La Plata County | Yes | 15,930 | 70.8% |
| Lake County | Yes | 1,608 | 66.4% |
| Larimer County | Yes | 80,833 | 70.8% |
| Las Animas County | Yes | 3,055 | 57.1% |
| Lincoln County | No | 776 | 51.5% |
| Logan County | No | 3,399 | 53.6% |
| Mesa County | Yes | 34,437 | 61.2% |
| Mineral County | Yes | 297 | 64.6% |
| Moffat County | No | 2,145 | 53.3% |
| Montezuma County | Yes | 4,742 | 55.9% |
| Montrose County | Yes | 5,468 | 60.9% |
| Morgan County | Yes | 4,399 | 52.2% |
| Otero County | Yes | 3,283 | 59.3% |
| Ouray County | Yes | 1,762 | 70.8% |
| Park County | Yes | 4,006 | 53.8% |
| Phillips County | Yes | 737 | 51.4% |
| Pitkin County | Yes | 4,827 | 82.9% |
| Prowers County | Yes | 1,784 | 56.0% |
| Pueblo County | Yes | 32,736 | 56.5% |
| Rio Blanco County | No | 1,168 | 55.9% |
| Rio Grande County | Yes | 2,325 | 59.2% |
| Routt County | Yes | 6,793 | 75.2% |
| Saguache County | Yes | 1,367 | 65.0% |
| San Juan County | Yes | 285 | 71.6% |
| San Miguel County | Yes | 2,083 | 76.6% |
| Sedgwick County | No | 408 | 51.1% |
| Summit County | Yes | 7,666 | 77.3% |
| Teller County | Yes | 5,271 | 50.9% |
| Washington County | No | 952 | 53.0% |
| Weld County | Yes | 52,327 | 58.1% |
| Yuma County | Yes | 1,551 | 51.2% |