CO · State offices
Colorado Court of Appeals Judge - Schock
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
Yes
68.2%1,149,052 votes
No
31.8%536,725 votes
Reported vote share1,685,777 votes
November 3, 2026 · State offices
Colorado
CO · State offices
Full contest · Nov 3, 2026
The election, place by place
Choose a race, then select a state or county to see its votes. A lead in the count is different from a projected win.
Loading the results map… The result cards below remain available.
U.S. Census Bureau · 2025 reference boundaries. County colors describe this contest’s reported county votes, not every voter or precinct in the county.
Choose a county to see every candidate’s votes. These are county leaders, not race calls. Unlisted counties have no reviewed return in this snapshot.
| County | Leading choice | Votes for leader | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams County | Yes | 82,423 | 66.5% |
| Alamosa County | Yes | 3,064 | 63.2% |
| Arapahoe County | Yes | 111,958 | 72.2% |
| Archuleta County | Yes | 1,751 | 66.4% |
| Baca County | No | 681 | 56.6% |
| Bent County | Yes | 711 | 52.3% |
| Boulder County | Yes | 72,193 | 82.1% |
| Broomfield County | Yes | 22,957 | 74.1% |
| Chaffee County | Yes | 6,138 | 67.2% |
| Cheyenne County | No | 388 | 56.1% |
| Clear Creek County | Yes | 2,529 | 66.6% |
| Conejos County | Yes | 1,622 | 56.3% |
| Costilla County | Yes | 891 | 62.3% |
| Crowley County | No | 575 | 51.2% |
| Custer County | No | 1,260 | 52.2% |
| Delta County | Yes | 7,359 | 61.7% |
| Denver County | Yes | 130,894 | 79.0% |
| Dolores County | No | 482 | 53.2% |
| Douglas County | Yes | 105,500 | 71.1% |
| Eagle County | Yes | 12,533 | 75.4% |
| El Paso County | Yes | 123,082 | 63.9% |
| Elbert County | No | 6,197 | 51.1% |
| Fremont County | Yes | 8,132 | 50.1% |
| Garfield County | Yes | 10,763 | 66.5% |
| Gilpin County | Yes | 1,471 | 60.0% |
| Grand County | Yes | 3,751 | 64.5% |
| Gunnison County | Yes | 3,956 | 73.9% |
| Hinsdale County | Yes | 190 | 62.3% |
| Huerfano County | Yes | 1,749 | 58.9% |
| Jackson County | Yes | 227 | 50.6% |
| Jefferson County | Yes | 133,598 | 68.2% |
| Kiowa County | No | 286 | 56.5% |
| Kit Carson County | No | 1,277 | 56.0% |
| La Plata County | Yes | 16,094 | 71.5% |
| Lake County | Yes | 1,652 | 68.5% |
| Larimer County | Yes | 81,894 | 71.7% |
| Las Animas County | Yes | 3,064 | 57.0% |
| Lincoln County | No | 784 | 52.2% |
| Logan County | No | 3,405 | 53.3% |
| Mesa County | Yes | 33,853 | 60.2% |
| Mineral County | Yes | 295 | 63.9% |
| Moffat County | No | 2,172 | 54.0% |
| Montezuma County | Yes | 4,771 | 56.1% |
| Montrose County | Yes | 5,462 | 60.7% |
| Morgan County | Yes | 4,351 | 51.7% |
| Otero County | Yes | 3,300 | 59.7% |
| Ouray County | Yes | 1,779 | 71.1% |
| Park County | Yes | 4,049 | 54.2% |
| Phillips County | Yes | 746 | 52.0% |
| Pitkin County | Yes | 4,915 | 84.3% |
| Prowers County | Yes | 1,781 | 55.8% |
| Pueblo County | Yes | 33,108 | 57.0% |
| Rio Blanco County | No | 1,177 | 56.0% |
| Rio Grande County | Yes | 2,335 | 59.1% |
| Routt County | Yes | 6,886 | 76.1% |
| Saguache County | Yes | 1,370 | 65.1% |
| San Juan County | Yes | 297 | 74.6% |
| San Miguel County | Yes | 2,087 | 76.6% |
| Sedgwick County | No | 401 | 50.7% |
| Summit County | Yes | 7,781 | 78.3% |
| Teller County | Yes | 5,348 | 51.5% |
| Washington County | No | 950 | 52.7% |
| Weld County | Yes | 53,007 | 58.8% |
| Yuma County | Yes | 1,569 | 51.5% |